November 2020 Data Update Feedback

Moderator: Update Team (Director)

Post Reply
Cigarfar99
Youth Team Player
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Mar 08, 2021 4:53 pm

November 2020 Data Update Feedback

Post by Cigarfar99 »

Hi
I've installed the update, but there is trouble with age of all players.
Never happend before when I've installed any update.
Am I the only one with that issue? If not what is the solution?
Best regards Heine
Deleted User 211

November 2020 Data Update Feedback

Post by Deleted User 211 »

Cigarfar99 wrote: Mon Mar 08, 2021 9:55 pm Hi
I've installed the update, but there is trouble with age of all players.
Never happend before when I've installed any update.
Am I the only one with that issue? If not what is the solution?
Best regards Heine
Post in Tech Help section please as this has nothing to do with the data update.
Hugo Pinheiro
Youth Team Player
Posts: 1
Joined: Sun Mar 07, 2021 4:07 pm

November 2020 Data Update Feedback

Post by Hugo Pinheiro »

Hi guys,
I've returned to CM 01/02 last year, but hadn't tryed out the patchs yet. Great work! Thanks for you effort and keeping the game interesting.
Just a few minor things I've noticed: SC Braga is managed by Carlos Carvalhal, not Custódio. And it's training ground are level 20. There's a new state of the art academy. Also, SC Braga's stadium is named "Estádio Municipal de Braga", not Estádio AXA.
FirePillowRock
Youth Team Player
Posts: 6
Joined: Sat Nov 28, 2020 6:59 pm
Has thanked: 3 times

November 2020 Data Update Feedback

Post by FirePillowRock »

Asked this before but cannot find the answer, apologies if it is already here.

Is there any way to remote the background picture in the game in this new update?
User avatar
georged
Update Team (Coach)
Posts: 573
Joined: Fri Nov 27, 2020 2:42 pm
Has thanked: 171 times
Been thanked: 142 times

November 2020 Data Update Feedback

Post by georged »

FirePillowRock wrote: Wed Mar 10, 2021 7:06 pm Asked this before but cannot find the answer, apologies if it is already here.

Is there any way to remote the background picture in the game in this new update?
https://www.champman0102.net/viewtopic. ... 3&start=25
FirePillowRock
Youth Team Player
Posts: 6
Joined: Sat Nov 28, 2020 6:59 pm
Has thanked: 3 times

November 2020 Data Update Feedback

Post by FirePillowRock »

georged wrote: Wed Mar 10, 2021 7:26 pm
FirePillowRock wrote: Wed Mar 10, 2021 7:06 pm Asked this before but cannot find the answer, apologies if it is already here.

Is there any way to remote the background picture in the game in this new update?
https://www.champman0102.net/viewtopic. ... 3&start=25
Sorry, there is an answer to it there that leads to a dead page. I asked this on the chat a few months ago and was told to delete a certain file from my folder and that worked. Any idea what this is?
User avatar
georged
Update Team (Coach)
Posts: 573
Joined: Fri Nov 27, 2020 2:42 pm
Has thanked: 171 times
Been thanked: 142 times

November 2020 Data Update Feedback

Post by georged »

FirePillowRock wrote: Wed Mar 10, 2021 7:42 pm
georged wrote: Wed Mar 10, 2021 7:26 pm
FirePillowRock wrote: Wed Mar 10, 2021 7:06 pm Asked this before but cannot find the answer, apologies if it is already here.

Is there any way to remote the background picture in the game in this new update?
https://www.champman0102.net/viewtopic. ... 3&start=25
Sorry, there is an answer to it there that leads to a dead page. I asked this on the chat a few months ago and was told to delete a certain file from my folder and that worked. Any idea what this is?
I think the file is called something like default_pic.rgn and you can either remove or replace it. It is in the Data folder. But it is explained in that thread though, I looked it up. Dermatron also uploaded a zip file you can use.
davidhudson
Youth Team Player
Posts: 3
Joined: Wed Nov 25, 2020 12:42 am
Has thanked: 1 time

November 2020 Data Update Feedback

Post by davidhudson »

Hi lads, do we know roughly when the new update will be released please? Thanks for all you guys doing, keeping the greatest game of all time alive!! Playing 15yrs now!!!
Mark
Chairman
Posts: 4278
Joined: Mon Jan 20, 2020 12:12 pm
Has thanked: 740 times
Been thanked: 720 times

November 2020 Data Update Feedback

Post by Mark »

The update team have never specified a date, but it's usually either end of March or April.
Nikolayov
Update Team (Coach)
Posts: 437
Joined: Wed Nov 25, 2020 10:49 am
Location: Polish-German border
Has thanked: 183 times
Been thanked: 33 times

November 2020 Data Update Feedback

Post by Nikolayov »

Hugo Pinheiro wrote: Tue Mar 09, 2021 1:09 pm Hi guys,
I've returned to CM 01/02 last year, but hadn't tryed out the patchs yet. Great work! Thanks for you effort and keeping the game interesting.
Just a few minor things I've noticed: SC Braga is managed by Carlos Carvalhal, not Custódio. And it's training ground are level 20. There's a new state of the art academy. Also, SC Braga's stadium is named "Estádio Municipal de Braga", not Estádio AXA.
This post done
Ruby
Youth Team Player
Posts: 4
Joined: Fri Nov 27, 2020 7:14 pm
Been thanked: 2 times

November 2020 Data Update Feedback

Post by Ruby »

Fellows,

I don't know where to post this but some gentle suggestions/wants for next update :

- please return some incredible young freaks (Luka Reischl?) = so much fun to play with
- less opposite man of the match goalkeepers = less higher blood pressure and anger
- make stadions possible to expand (Club Brugge), no ground council interference = more happy and spoiled fans

greetings to all CM01/02 players and thank you for your well appreciated work
mkwas
Youth Team Player
Posts: 8
Joined: Wed Nov 25, 2020 11:21 am
Location: Poland
Been thanked: 6 times

November 2020 Data Update Feedback

Post by mkwas »

hi, there will be a preview version of the update april?
User avatar
Dermotron
Update Team (Director)
Posts: 2394
Joined: Tue Jan 21, 2020 11:08 am
Location: Lexapro Island
Has thanked: 412 times
Been thanked: 469 times
Contact:

November 2020 Data Update Feedback

Post by Dermotron »

mkwas wrote: Sat Mar 13, 2021 10:18 am hi, there will be a preview version of the update april?
Yes. Hopefully next week
pokokoza
Youth Team Player
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Mar 13, 2021 6:44 pm

November 2020 Data Update Feedback

Post by pokokoza »

Good
anderskofod
Youth Team Player
Posts: 33
Joined: Sat Dec 05, 2020 1:28 pm
Has thanked: 3 times
Been thanked: 13 times

November 2020 Data Update Feedback

Post by anderskofod »

Victor Kristiansen.
LB/LWB has emerged as a starter for FC Copenhagen. He has pushed Oviedo to the bench. He will be on the bench soon again when Zanka returns from suspension but Victor is a big talent and looks like he is the real del.
He is 18 years old, looks promising, great crossing and physique. He is capped at Danish national Youth team U18.
If you want me to become more specific regarding stats please let me know.
Kind regards
Anders
John Locke
Patch Team
Posts: 254
Joined: Wed Nov 25, 2020 12:26 am
Has thanked: 148 times
Been thanked: 149 times

November 2020 Data Update Feedback

Post by John Locke »

I've just been testing an old 'Data Errors' app I wrote a long time ago. I found the following - they might not all be errors, as such:

Code: Select all

11 cities (.20%) have not had their latitude & longitude set.
Kefallonia
Attiki
Faridpur
Feni
Aitoloakarnania
Lesvos
Noakhali
Nilphamari
Do No Delete this Club
Manikganj
Rosport

Code: Select all

1126 clubs (9.82%) are in no nation.
Villemomble Sports
Brooklyn St. Mary's Celtic FC
1.HSK Gradjanski Zagreb
Gibraltar Phoenix
Reymersholm
Internato
KVV Belgica Edegem Sport
Vorup FB
Billingsfors IK
Rikkyo University
ARC
Olímpico (SC)
Ferroviário Esporte Clube (MA)
Yunnan Flying Tigers
São Francisco (SC)
ASA Tirgu Mures
Bugsasspor
ARA La Gantoise
Alexandria
Hilingdon
Fluminense de Salvador
Walthamstow
ACD San Tommaso
Fênix Futebol Clube
15 de Novembro
Sport Club Natal
Centro Esportivo Natalense
Lundby IF
Virtus Viareggio
PFC Burgas
Redbergslids IK
Stattena IF
Rodiakos
Ramlösa S
Olympique de Pantin
New York Inter-Giuliana
A
Chicago Falcons
Santa Quitéria Futebol Clube
Hucknall
US Albi
New York Greek American Atlas Astoria SC
América (SC)
IFK Uppsala
San Pedro Yugoslavs
Palmeiras (SC)
FC Moutier
Nordeste Atlético Clube
Vasco (MA)
Amica Wronki
Ancona
Fortuna Vlaardingen
Sporting Bellinzago
Coxim
Chicago Hansa
Fässberg
Juventud Antoniana
Ikaros
Ipiranga Esporte Clube
AC Arles-Avignon
Hernani C.D.
Philadelphia Atoms
Cork
Globo Esporte Clube (Natal)
Fore River
Coroatá
Baltimore SC (USA)
Racing Club Roma
Leonfortese
B 1901
Atlético Catarinense
Hauger
SK Rapid (NOR)
Crystal Palace Baltimore
ASU Poli (EXT)
FC Titus Lamadelaine
Estivadores
Aydinspor 1923
RTU FC
Associação Cultural e Desportiva Potyguar Seridoen
Boldklubben 1903
Boldklubben af 1909
Brøndby IF 2
Ilford
Shanghai Shenxin
Pankorinthiakos
Lupa Roma FC
Alvesta GoIF
C.D. Badajoz B
Vorwärts Berlin
Royal Engineers
Città di Scordia
Akademisk FK Oslo
Santa Cruz (PB)
Associação Desportiva Atlética do Paraná
29 de Setembro
Stuoie Baracca Lugo
Dolaport
FC Bassano 1903
Iraklis Serron
ASD Battipagliese
Todd Shipyards
NK Bela Krajina
SV Kirchbichl
Belfast Celtic
Belfast Y.M.C.A.
AC Bellaria Igea Marina
Rochester Lancers
Belén
Chirk AAA
Alton United
Spårvägen
Fateh Hyderabad
Jolly Montemurlo
KSK Beveren
Arkonia Szczecin
Esporte Clube Barroso
Kalmar AIK
PTT Rayong
Frattese Calcio
Hainan Boying
Paterson FC
Rodoviária
Serpentara Bellegra Olevano
Luch Minsk
St. Louis Kutis SC
Blackburn Olympic
Albalonga Calcio
ASD Monticelli
IFK Sundsvall
Solberg
Atlanta Chiefs
Igdir Arasspor
Bor
Associação Jaguaré Esporte Clube
Nordnes IL
Borgomanero
Kenty
Brynäs
Alki Larnaca
Botafogo
Borough United
Sport Club Americano
Grêmio Coariense
FC Caransebes
Comprensorio Montalto
IFK Holmsund
Grimsås
Högadal
Real Vicenza Villaggio del Sole
ASD Akragas 2018
Brescello
Brideville
USD Grumellese Calcio
Britânia Sport Club
Futebol Clube da Maia
Croatia Sesvete
Brown
Almirante Brown de Arrecifes
Brunswick Juventus
Lycksele
USD Ciserano
Liv/Fossekallen
Sagawa Shiga
Bury FC
CA Paris
Club Esportiu Principat
Fyllingen
CO Roubaix-Tourcoing
JK Tallinna Sadam
CIP
Arsenal Kyiv
Valsta Syrianska IK
Cabo Branco
Viareggio 2014
Ottawa Fury FC
FK Banat Zrenjanin
Étoile Filante du Togo
Zaglebie Walbrzych
Yangzee
Sporting Clube Campomaiorense
Rijo Shukyu-dan
FC Wageningen
Zara Belediyespor
San Francisco Italian AC
VSV
VUC
Carlos Renaux
Castel di Sangro
C.D. Castellón B
CG Virescit Boccaleone
Croix-de-Savoie
América (AL)
Caxias (ES)
Viken
Centese
Riachuelo Atlético Clube
University of Tokyo
Velocitas Groningen
FCM Dorohoi
Darwen
Heko Czermno
Polonia Bydgoszcz
Drafn
Yanbian Funde
FK Mazeikiai
Camaçari Futebol Clube
Leo FC
Chmel Blsany
Pumas de la UNAH
SC Borea Dresden
Ciclista San Sebastián
Wimbeldon
Atletico Roma
KVC Willebroek-Meerhof
US Civitanovese
Clapham Rovers
FC Wangen bei Olten
ASK Baumgarten
Vetra Vilnius
Surahammar
Club Francais Paris
Clydesdale
Colégio Pio X
Sherwood Foresters
C.F. Gandía
Toros Neza
Thurrock
ACyD Altos Hornos Zapla
Herfølge
Comercial (PR)
Comercial de Joaçaba
S.D. Compostela B
Sportivo Patria
Turan Spor
Omniworld
AS Corbeil-Essonne
Yoshino Club
Evergreen United
Cork Alberts
Cork Athletic
Cork Hibernians
Cork United
BK Derby
ASD Villabiagio
Ponta Delgada SC
Signal FC Bernex-Confignon
IF Drott
Cowlairs
KVV Coxyde
DSK Shivajians
Colegio Nacional de Iquitos
Targu Mures
AC Cuneo 1905
Carpenedolo
Philadelphia Nationals
Velocitas Breda
Professionals
Amateurs
DHC Delft
Wanderers SC
JFK Olimps
Daewoo Royals
LONGA '30
Canakkale Dardanel SK
Stal Kamyanske
Global Cebu FC
Vigor Lamezia
Stal Alchevsk
Shawsheen Indians
Delhi Dynamos FC
Ikast FS
Minnesota Kicks
Black Watch
Madre Pietra Daunia
Ferroviário Atlético Clube (AL)
UVV Utrecht
FC Olympique 13
Sportklubben Unitas
Kras Repen
Fresno U-23
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
Gårda BK
Donegal Celtic
C.D. Logroñés
Avignon Foot 84
Ølstykke
Sporting Club de Douai
FK Kvik
Lahden Tyovaen Palloilijat
Duisburger SpV
AS Troyes
SC Eintracht
Charleville
FC Stadlau
Club Deportivo Lobos Zacatepec
Atlético Matogrossense
ERD
Cork Celtic
K.F.C. Tielen
East Belfast
Atlético Total Chalaco
Arsenal Bila Tserkva
1. Simmeringer SC
Shenzhen Ledman
Dalen/KFF
King's Park
Kuopion Pallotoverit
Heidelberg
KePS
AC Allianssi
Dolphin
Neath FC
FK Ekranas Panevezys
St. Louis Simpkins-Ford
AS Valentigney
FC Kharkiv
Zabjelo Podgorica
Dallas Tornado
Kuopion Elo
FC Yerevan
Thermal Abano Teolo
ZFC (NED)
TSV Aindling
Kayseri Erciyesspor
Shanghai Sunfun
Dynamo Makhachkala
Palestra Itália (PR)
Thai Farmers Bank
Sondrio Calcio
Whitchurch
San Marino Calcio
Ribelle Castiglione
Busto 81
España Barcelona
Español Madrid
Internacional (BA)
Estrela do Mar
UkrAhroKom Holovkivka
Sporting Fulgor Molfetta
Excelsior Roubaix
Externato
1.FC Kleve
Brooklyn Hispano
ESA Brive
Ben Millers
New York Americans
Centro Cultural e Desportivo Minas de Argozelo 
Due Torri
Denizli Futbol Akademi Spor Kulübü
C.D. La Muela
VOC Rotterdam
Thrasyvoulos Flyis
Corum Belediyespor
RFC Rotterdam
FV Saarbrücken
Lancashire Fusiliers
KFC Schoten SK
Santa Inês
Crevalcore
NK Pomorac Kostrena
Felipéia
Calouros do Ar
Ferroviário (PR)
Ferroviário (SC)
Torre Sport Club
Årstad IL
Campos Elísios
Finnairin Pallo
Icasa Esporte Clube
Shanghai JuJuSports
SV Waren 09
Eik IF Tønsberg
Flamengo (PE)
RJ Wavre
FC Seefeld Zürich
SV Stegersbach
Floriano
No Winner
Yokohama Flügels
Football Athletic Club
Union Sportive de Forbach
Fordsons F.C.
KFC Rhodienne-Verrewinkel
Fortitudo
Koninklijke Tubantia Borgerhout VK
Frederikshavn Forenede Idrætsklubber
Willowfield
Langevåg IL
Pittsburgh Gallatin
Guangdong Southern Tigers
Aberdare Athletic
Clube Ástrea (BRA)
Gaziantepspor
Gaziosmanpasa
Koninklijke Waterschei SV Thor Genk
TSK Simferopol
São Salvador
MKS Limanovia Limanowa
Gap Foot 05
FC Vostok
Sport Club Bahia
Città di Gela
ACS Berceni
Beerschot VAC
Gentilândia
Old Park
Germânia
Ljusne
Íris (BRA)
CFZ (DF)
Gimnasia y Tiro de Salta
Gimnástica Madrid
Francavilla Calcio 1927
Oxford University
FSV Tarforst
Sarayköy 1926 FK
CD Chivas USA
Valencia
CSU
OFC Sliven 2000
SC Schwanenstadt
Gordon Light Infantry
CD San Simón
Paulistano (ES)
KFC Oosterzonen
St. Louis Vesper Buick
Vigevano
Salgaocar
1930 Bafraspor
Cassilandense
Rákospalotai EAC
Rayo OKC
Puerto Rico Islanders
Belfast Celtic II
Dyskobolia Grodzisk Wlkp.
US Ailly-Sur-Somme
Hallelujah
AS Gualdo Casacastalda
Tramways
Guarani (PR)
Guarani de Alegrete
Guarany (PA)
Guarany de Cachoeira
Quick Den Haag
Santos (PB)
Tiraspol
Istanbul Güngörenspor
Jaguar (DF)
Gwardia Warszawa
H
FC Lyon
England World Cup XI
Ukrainian SC New York
HBS Den Haag
Universidad de Las Palmas
South Liverpool
LTU
Helsingin Toverit
Partizan Minsk
FK Novi Sad
Ludvika
A.D. Ovarense
FC Odessa
Sol Levante
Coenge
Chicago Croatian
C.D. Olivais e Moscavide
FK Poltava
Los Angeles Scots
Volgar Astrakhan-2
FC Colombier
Axys Zola
New York Hungaria
Hespanha
Clube de Futebol União de Coimbra
Sangimignano Sport
St. Bernard's
MIKA Aschtarak
Harimau Muda
Körfez Iskenderun SK
EC Siderúrgica
Karelian Pallo
Holywood
Vejen
Brasil (PB)
Lahden Reipas
Horwich
VVA'71
Sporting Recco
Vitória do Mar
Metalurh Donetsk
SK Spartak Hulin
TP-Seinäjoki
Huracán de Corrientes
Trabalhista
Huracán de Tres Arroyos
FK Mladost Apatin
IS Idrottens Vänner
Gibraltar United FC
Hoeselt VV
Sociedade Desportiva Borborema
Freidig SK
Ukrainian Sports Association Philadelphia Tridents
Aix-les-Bains
Igea Virtus Barcellona
San Francisco Deltas
Clube de Futebol Os Unidos
Bhutan Clearing
NK Imotski
Westminster Rovers
Devon Oktyabrsky
Morgan Strasser
SC Veendam
Tokyo SC
Internazionale Torino
DFC Prag
Iraty Sport Club
Irtysh Pavlodar
Ischia Isolaverde
IFK Stockholm
Relações Exteriores
1.FC Katowice
Isola Liri
Dublin City
Brujas FC
Esbjerg fB 2
Sport Club Internacional (SP)
Canadian XI
Royal Boussa Dour
Harmarville Hurricanes SC
Brasil (SC)
Jacarezinho
Jacobs
VfB Leipzig II
VfB Leipzig
Kotkan Jäntevä
Civilsan
Planalto
Santos Dumont
Santa Rita (GO)
US Tortolì Calcio 1953
Los Angeles Kickers
Los Angeles Danes
Zhemchuzhyna Odessa
Finspångs FK
Boa Vista (MT)
FC Jumilla
Juventud Antoniana de Salta
Sport-39
FA XI
Trapani Calcio
Kjøbenhavns Boldklub
Kemin Pallo-Toverit
Nidelv IL
Kaiser
JK Sillamäe Kalev
NK Kamen Ingrad Velika
Tytan Armyansk
Karlsruher FV
Karpaty Lviv
Tiburones Rojos de Veracruz
Uccle Sport
Hiroshima University
Kayseri Sekerspor
Bromsgrove Rovers
IL Sverre
Kabuscorp SC do Palanca
Körfez Spor Kulübü
London Caledonians
Paceco 1976
Huracán Valencia CF
SoU
Freiburger FC
FK Daugava Riga
NK Koprivnica
Albissola 2010
Kyungsung FC
SC Eisenstadt
Barés
Brampton City United
Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih
Kuusankosken Kumu
Geithus IL
L'Aquila Calcio
Quick 1888
Snøgg Fotball
LSV Hamburg
TSV Crailsheim
Lappeenrannan Pallo
Unión Aconquija
NK Zagorje
Cruzeiro do Sul
1461 Trabzon
ASD Lanciano 1920
Sendai SC
Lauro Müller
VV WKE Emmen
Royale Entente Bertrigeoise
Eidai SC
Leônico
Angara Angarsk
Karnten
Stade Français
VSI Tampa Bay FC
Leith Athletic
S.D. Lemona
Varzeano
Warriors FC
Keio University
Flekkefjord FK
Liaoning FC
Blackfield & Langley FC
Kobe University
Limerick City
Limerick United
Alicante CF
Guarapari Futebol Clube
AS Marck
Locarno
AS Lodigiani
C.D. Logroñés B
Kobun Jr. Highschool
A.A. da Bahia
Lom
Greåker IF
FK Hajduk 1912
Guarany Foot-Ball Club
Preston Lions
Løv-Ham Fotball
GE Renner
AS Aulnoye-Aymeries
Aalto USC
ASD Romagna Centro
FC Lumezzane
Tervarit Juniorit
Pogon Lwów
Luso Brasileiro
Shenyang Dongjin
FC Nenzing
Harrisburg City Islanders
AS Pizzighettone
FC Nancy
Mersin Idmanyurdu
RC Paris
Burscough
MAN
MB
União Esportiva Portuguesa
MLS All Stars East
MLS All Stars West
Associação Atlética Serviço Gráfico
Rabello Futebol Clube
AE Kouklion
Maceratese
AS Pescina Valle del Giovenco
Paraná SC
RBC Roosendaal
Odense KFUM
JK Merkuur Tartu
FC Le Mont LS
Granata
Manaos Athletic
Manaos Sporting
Mandaguari
ASD Manfredonia Calcio
Igloopol Debica
Rhodense
SV Bad Aussee
Progreditur Marcianise
TSV NOAD
RRFC Montegnée
Favoritner AC
Acri
Coronel Bolognesi
Concordia (NED)
RB Leipzig II
Bozüyükspor
Americano (ES)
RU-38
Unirea Urziceni
Sarnese 1926
Martina Calcio 1947
New York German-Hungarian SC
SS Matera Calcio
Águilas Pereira
São Domingos
América Football Club (PB)
ACD Treviso
SK Haugar
Osaka Club
Minas Gerais Futebol Clube
Mercantile S&FK
Metallurg Krasnoyarsk
Metallurg Krasny Sulin
Associação Atlética Mackenzie College
Adolfo Konder Futebol Clube
BK Skjold
Hermes DVS
Nacional Atlético Clube
Andrea Doria
Atletico Fidene
Luso Sporting Club
Limburgia
Sociedade Athlética União Sportiva
Kolejarz Stroze
Sicula Leonzio
Sport Club do Pará
Racing Fondi
Jingtie Locomotive
SC Leffe
Kolding FC
New York Nationals
TVMK Tallinn
Thai Honda Ladkrabang FC
União (PB)
New York Hakoah
FK Mogren Budva
Mohun Bagan AC
Sociedade Desportiva Serra Futebol Clube
Iraklis Psachnon
Clube de Regatas Guará
Monaghan United
CSU Vointa Sibiu
Unione Fincantieri Monfalcone
Rignanese Calcio
Kobe-Ichi Junior High School Club
HFC Haarlem
Giallo-Blu Figline
Sociedade Esportiva Pontaporanense
Grêmio Esportivo Tiradentes
New Bedford Whalers
SF Oestrich-Iserlohn
Sporting Fingal
FK Baník Most
Pioneira Futebol Clube
Centro de Ensino Unificado de Brasília EC
Deventer
AS Moulinoise
GVAV
Uhrik Truckers SC
Mount Wellington
União Atlética Colatinense Esporte Clube
Red Cross FC
Ascot
Göteborgs FF
Defelê Futebol Clube
União Bandeirante
Associação Atlética Vale do Rio Doce
HVV Den Haag
RC en VV Rotterdam
A.A. Das Palmeiras
Ordem e Progresso Futebol Clube
Eldorado
Clapton
Americano Futebol Clube
Carlton S.C.
América (CE)
Comercial (Muqui)
Esporte Clube Comercial (Castelo)
Comercial Futebol Clube (AL)
Colleferro
Energia Circular Sport Clube
Tilleur-Saint-Nicolas
VV Stockel
Atletico San Paolo Padova
Brooklyn Field Club
de Spartaan
Clube Bahiano de Tênis
La Forestoise
Indios de Ciudad Juárez
Metropol
FC Puuma
SC República
KFC
Kapp IF
São Paulo Club
Turun Pallokerho
Clube Internacional de Cricket
Racing Club Brussel
Thornliebank
Østerbros BK
Örgryte IS 2
KFC Herentals
FCI Tallinn
Lyubimets
US Inveruno
Città di Ciampino
RCH
Novese
Third Lanark
Real Metapontino
Club de Fútbol Jovent Mollerussa
AFC DWS
Yesil Bursa SK
Fall River Marksmen
Romanese Calcio
Pro Piacenza 1919
Turk Telekom
Erebuni Erewan
KSV Waregem
Boom FC
Dallas Rockets
USV Elinkwijk
Aurskog-Finstadbru SK
Old Carthusians
Old Etonians
Chicago Viking AA
Muniz Freire Esporte Clube
PAO Rouf
St. Catharines Roma Wolves
Olimpia Poznan
Toronto Atomic
Royal Toronto
SVV
Broadway United
Ibiraçu
KCVV Elewijt
Olympique Lille
Olympique Paris
Hallstahammar
Daring Club de Bruxelles
Volharding
RAP Amsterdam
Operário (SC)
São Paulo da Floresta
Colombo
B1913 Odense
AVV De Volewijckers
Ospitaletto
Rapallo Ruentes Rivarolese
Oswestry Town FC
FC Torinese
US Milanese
C.D. Ourense
C.D. Ourense B
Blauw-Wit Amsterdam
Wawel Kraków
Unknown club
Paissandu
U.D. Pájara Playas de Jandía
Monte Alegre (PR)
Cambará
Pallo-Pojat
Palmeiras (PB)
Oryx Club de Douala
Alto Vicentino Marano
União Lapa
Paula Ramos
Paulistano
Paysandu (SC)
Athinaikos AS
Detroit Chrysler
SC Real Tallinn
Cleveland Americans
Ulster
Perdigão
Korup IF
Chicago Schwaben
Indautxu
Pery
San Francisco Scots
Czarni Zagan
Acqui
Los Angeles Armenians
Sete de Setembro (MG)
Phönix Karlsruhe
New York Brookhattan
Nunhead
Pinheiros (PR)
Porin Palloilijat
Tiradentes
Tupan
Atlanta Silverbacks FC
Anadolu Üsküdar 1908 Spor
Helsingin Ponnistus
Kilkenny City
AIA-Tranbjerg
Portogruaro Summaga
Chicago Olympic
Montabello Armenians
AGOVV Apeldoorn
Bridgeport Vasco da Gama
JK Valga Warrior
Biaschesi
Ebolitana Calcio 1925
Dalian Shide
Aalborg Chang
ASD Castellana Calcio
SC Amersfoort
Concordia Basel
Brooklyn Robins Dry Dock AFT
Aurora Seriate
Britannia XI
Savóia (PR)
Nova Rússia
Los Angeles Croatia
Cleveland Inter
Guarany (BA)
Turun Pyrkivä
Pytaguares
Campineira
Gunnarstorps IF
Queen's Island
Pinheiral
Dalian Transcendence
SV Gleinstätten
NKK SC
Dresdner SC
Chicago Manhattan Beer
Orion Futebol Clube
ASD San Cesareo Calcio
Fall River Rovers
Abercorn
Kansas City Spurs
RUC
Racing de Córdoba
Runcorn
FC Baulmes
St. Louis Scullin Steel FC
Unión Deportiva Fuerteventura
Ragusa Calcio
Leytonstone
CVV
New York AO Krete
New York Hota
McIlvaine Canvasbacks
Real Unión de Irún B
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise II
Washington Darts
Rena
Fresno FC
Renton
Retiro
Feniks-Illichovets
Rhyl Football Club
American AC Eagles
Sportief Rotselaar
Parahyba FC
Miami Toros
FCE Meetjesland
Manglerud Star Toppfotball
Lovell's Athletic
Solway Star
Chicago Sting
Nagoya Shukyu-dan
Tampereen Kisatoverit
FC Montréal
VG Rondinella Marzocco
Toronto Blizzard
SS Argentina Arma
Los Angeles Aztecs
San Teodoro
Gratkorn
FC Lustenau
Astra Club
Russi
Army United
U.D.A. Gramenet
Fagerviks GF
Koninklijke Stade Leuven
Internacional (PR)
Usina Ceará
Tidaholms GoIF
SC Fives
Racing Club Roubaix
Spartak-Chukotka Moscow
Vizcaya Bilbao
SO Montpellier
AC Rezzato
Tanabe Mitsubishi Pharmaceutical SC
TKI Tavsanli Linyitspor
Tartu SK 10
RFC Roermond
Union Ripa La Fenadora
Turun Toverit
Balkany Zoria
Holley Carburetor FC
St. Louis Madison Kennel
Sparta Athletic and Benevolent AFC
FC Assent
Sampierdarenese
ASD Cordenons
XerxesDZB
Cattolica Calcio San Marino
Mika
Sancolombano Calcio
KSV Sottegem
RE Sport's Club
Fortuna Poiana Campina
AC Sant'Angelo 1907
Santa Cruz (AL)
NK Zagreb
Santarcangelo Calcio
Santo Antônio
Santos (AM)
São Paulo Athletic
A.A. São Bento
Oulun Palloseura
América (PR)
Robur Saronno
Futebol Clube do Marco
Savona FBC
Guangdong Sunray Cave
St. Louis Busch Seniors SC
Lisleby FK
Turnu Severin
Cleveland Bruell Insurance
Bricklayers and Masons FC
Andarahy
Pawtucket Rangers
Seleto
Dynamo Barnaul
St. Louis Shamrocks
Davenham
Sepsi-78
Enerhetyk
FC Jurmala
St. Louis Stars
Victoria Branesti
Fratellanza Sportiva Sestrese
SKChF Sevastopol
AKS Chorzów
Koninklijke Wuustwezel FC
FC Viljandi
San Jorge (Tucumán)
Baltimore Pompei
At
Fall River SC
RSC Chatelet-Farciennes
Otopeni
Seattle Mitre Eagles
KS Shkumbini Peqin
Bavarian SC Milwaukee
El Farolito SC
San Jose Oaks SC
SOYUZ-Gazprom Izhevsk
HFC
América (ES)
Caxias (SC)
Siracusa Calcio
Sírio
Spartak-MZhK Ryazan
St. Petersburg Kickers FC
Corumspor
Krasnoznamensk
Erzu Grozny
Skonto FC
Linfield Swifts
FC Vestsjaelland
Club España
All Mikage Shihan Club
Grêmio Esportivo Brasiliense
San Francisco Greek-American AC
Estudiantes de Altamira
New York Pancyprian-Freedoms
A.O
Sunkar Kaskelen
Grupo Desportivo Riopele
ASD Sora Calcio 1907
Górnik Radlin
Maccabi Los Angeles SC
Elizabeth SC
Seixal Futebol Clube
Parahyba Sport
Parahybano
RFC Turkanya Faymonville
Sparta Lwow
Brooklyn Italians
Tokyo Old Boys Club
Sarpsborg FK
Pawtucket FC
Sporting Clube de Portugal B
Parramatta Power
Parahyba United
Delfines
Sandåkerns SK
FC Pune City
Yeni Corumspor
Ünyespor
VfR Neumünster
Yinchuan Helanshan
Woodlands Wellington
Textil Mandiyú
Doze FC
NK Karlovac 1919
NK Mosor Zrnovnica
NK Primorac Stobrec
NK Novalja
Kastrup BK
FC Fyn
Hillingdon
Barkingside
Luzenac AP
Transport (IRE)
Dunmurry Rec
Amicale FC
Simba (UGA)
Akçaabat Sebatspor
ASD Polisportiva Grotta 1984
STM Sports
Wellington Town
United German-Hungarians
Siirtspor
Chicago Canadian Club
Port Glasgow
Urozhay
Koloale
Wellington Park
Água Verde
Uniclinic
Bathgate
Beitar Tel Aviv Ramla
Kartalspor
Pärnu Linnameeskond
Dacia Chisinau
Shenzhen Pengcheng
Hapoel Nazareth Illit
Asan Mugunghwa
Beylerbeyispor
Beypazari Sekerspor
BI/Bolungarvík
CF Estrela Amadora
ZSKA Yerevan
APOP Kinyras Pegias
Sageata Navodari

Code: Select all

13 stadia (.17%) have no city.
Kristianstads IP
Green Stadium (Nazareth)
La Corredoria
Gradski (Surdulica)
Pereirão
Baixada Melancólica
Nya Vallbjörka
Els Canyars
Hellenic
Lyme Valley Stadium
Stepanakert Republican Stadium
Manikganj

Code: Select all

32 cities (.57%) have no stadium.
Ghent
Lille (FRA)
Malmberget
Surdulica
Lisburn
Bourne
Araguaína
Kolasin
Kristinestad
Hällaryd
Trinidad
Averbode
Saltash
Karmøy
Bredaryd
Metternich
Leinefelde
Leiwen
Alvesta
Librazhd
Berbourg
Ariano Irpino
Enna
Rossano
Rovereto
Schio
Taurianova
Tivoli
Trapani
Woerden
Cockburn Town
Gavorrano
A really trivial thing that has probably been wrong since the game was released: Chester (ENG) has the wrong location - it's recorded as being near Chesterfield, it should be 53.19385992396522, -2.8930604346894873. I only spotted this because I wrote a tool to find 'local' teams and saw it return Chester when it shouldn't.

Oh, and when looking into why Chester required the 'ENG', I found that Chester (USA) has a stadium called 'Suburu Park' - which should be 'Subaru Park'. A thought, would the cities be better named 'Chester' and 'Chester, Pennsylvania'?

Also, not an error, but out of curiosity - why do so many English clubs have the FC suffix? They feel unnecessary to me.
User avatar
Xeno
Patch Team
Posts: 739
Joined: Wed Nov 25, 2020 5:01 am
Has thanked: 168 times
Been thanked: 238 times

November 2020 Data Update Feedback

Post by Xeno »

John Locke wrote: Sat Mar 20, 2021 2:26 pm I've just been testing an old 'Data Errors' app I wrote a long time ago. I found the following - they might not all be errors, as such:
Hi John Locke, this app for data errors is very useful and I just used yesterday to correct my db and odb. Thanks for this tool.
My db is mess _ broken after validate (I think) in cm0102ed.
It seems names are mess after validation. Is it difficult for you to add 'checking names without nation' into data errors app?
Agree that club short names can be really short and no need suffix
Last edited by Xeno on Sat Mar 20, 2021 2:59 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Deleted User 211

November 2020 Data Update Feedback

Post by Deleted User 211 »

John Locke wrote: Sat Mar 20, 2021 2:26 pm I've just been testing an old 'Data Errors' app I wrote a long time ago. I found the following - they might not all be errors, as such:

Code: Select all

11 cities (.20%) have not had their latitude & longitude set.
Kefallonia
Attiki
Faridpur
Feni
Aitoloakarnania
Lesvos
Noakhali
Nilphamari
Do No Delete this Club
Manikganj
Rosport

Code: Select all

1126 clubs (9.82%) are in no nation.
Villemomble Sports
Brooklyn St. Mary's Celtic FC
1.HSK Gradjanski Zagreb
Gibraltar Phoenix
Reymersholm
Internato
KVV Belgica Edegem Sport
Vorup FB
Billingsfors IK
Rikkyo University
ARC
Olímpico (SC)
Ferroviário Esporte Clube (MA)
Yunnan Flying Tigers
São Francisco (SC)
ASA Tirgu Mures
Bugsasspor
ARA La Gantoise
Alexandria
Hilingdon
Fluminense de Salvador
Walthamstow
ACD San Tommaso
Fênix Futebol Clube
15 de Novembro
Sport Club Natal
Centro Esportivo Natalense
Lundby IF
Virtus Viareggio
PFC Burgas
Redbergslids IK
Stattena IF
Rodiakos
Ramlösa S
Olympique de Pantin
New York Inter-Giuliana
A
Chicago Falcons
Santa Quitéria Futebol Clube
Hucknall
US Albi
New York Greek American Atlas Astoria SC
América (SC)
IFK Uppsala
San Pedro Yugoslavs
Palmeiras (SC)
FC Moutier
Nordeste Atlético Clube
Vasco (MA)
Amica Wronki
Ancona
Fortuna Vlaardingen
Sporting Bellinzago
Coxim
Chicago Hansa
Fässberg
Juventud Antoniana
Ikaros
Ipiranga Esporte Clube
AC Arles-Avignon
Hernani C.D.
Philadelphia Atoms
Cork
Globo Esporte Clube (Natal)
Fore River
Coroatá
Baltimore SC (USA)
Racing Club Roma
Leonfortese
B 1901
Atlético Catarinense
Hauger
SK Rapid (NOR)
Crystal Palace Baltimore
ASU Poli (EXT)
FC Titus Lamadelaine
Estivadores
Aydinspor 1923
RTU FC
Associação Cultural e Desportiva Potyguar Seridoen
Boldklubben 1903
Boldklubben af 1909
Brøndby IF 2
Ilford
Shanghai Shenxin
Pankorinthiakos
Lupa Roma FC
Alvesta GoIF
C.D. Badajoz B
Vorwärts Berlin
Royal Engineers
Città di Scordia
Akademisk FK Oslo
Santa Cruz (PB)
Associação Desportiva Atlética do Paraná
29 de Setembro
Stuoie Baracca Lugo
Dolaport
FC Bassano 1903
Iraklis Serron
ASD Battipagliese
Todd Shipyards
NK Bela Krajina
SV Kirchbichl
Belfast Celtic
Belfast Y.M.C.A.
AC Bellaria Igea Marina
Rochester Lancers
Belén
Chirk AAA
Alton United
Spårvägen
Fateh Hyderabad
Jolly Montemurlo
KSK Beveren
Arkonia Szczecin
Esporte Clube Barroso
Kalmar AIK
PTT Rayong
Frattese Calcio
Hainan Boying
Paterson FC
Rodoviária
Serpentara Bellegra Olevano
Luch Minsk
St. Louis Kutis SC
Blackburn Olympic
Albalonga Calcio
ASD Monticelli
IFK Sundsvall
Solberg
Atlanta Chiefs
Igdir Arasspor
Bor
Associação Jaguaré Esporte Clube
Nordnes IL
Borgomanero
Kenty
Brynäs
Alki Larnaca
Botafogo
Borough United
Sport Club Americano
Grêmio Coariense
FC Caransebes
Comprensorio Montalto
IFK Holmsund
Grimsås
Högadal
Real Vicenza Villaggio del Sole
ASD Akragas 2018
Brescello
Brideville
USD Grumellese Calcio
Britânia Sport Club
Futebol Clube da Maia
Croatia Sesvete
Brown
Almirante Brown de Arrecifes
Brunswick Juventus
Lycksele
USD Ciserano
Liv/Fossekallen
Sagawa Shiga
Bury FC
CA Paris
Club Esportiu Principat
Fyllingen
CO Roubaix-Tourcoing
JK Tallinna Sadam
CIP
Arsenal Kyiv
Valsta Syrianska IK
Cabo Branco
Viareggio 2014
Ottawa Fury FC
FK Banat Zrenjanin
Étoile Filante du Togo
Zaglebie Walbrzych
Yangzee
Sporting Clube Campomaiorense
Rijo Shukyu-dan
FC Wageningen
Zara Belediyespor
San Francisco Italian AC
VSV
VUC
Carlos Renaux
Castel di Sangro
C.D. Castellón B
CG Virescit Boccaleone
Croix-de-Savoie
América (AL)
Caxias (ES)
Viken
Centese
Riachuelo Atlético Clube
University of Tokyo
Velocitas Groningen
FCM Dorohoi
Darwen
Heko Czermno
Polonia Bydgoszcz
Drafn
Yanbian Funde
FK Mazeikiai
Camaçari Futebol Clube
Leo FC
Chmel Blsany
Pumas de la UNAH
SC Borea Dresden
Ciclista San Sebastián
Wimbeldon
Atletico Roma
KVC Willebroek-Meerhof
US Civitanovese
Clapham Rovers
FC Wangen bei Olten
ASK Baumgarten
Vetra Vilnius
Surahammar
Club Francais Paris
Clydesdale
Colégio Pio X
Sherwood Foresters
C.F. Gandía
Toros Neza
Thurrock
ACyD Altos Hornos Zapla
Herfølge
Comercial (PR)
Comercial de Joaçaba
S.D. Compostela B
Sportivo Patria
Turan Spor
Omniworld
AS Corbeil-Essonne
Yoshino Club
Evergreen United
Cork Alberts
Cork Athletic
Cork Hibernians
Cork United
BK Derby
ASD Villabiagio
Ponta Delgada SC
Signal FC Bernex-Confignon
IF Drott
Cowlairs
KVV Coxyde
DSK Shivajians
Colegio Nacional de Iquitos
Targu Mures
AC Cuneo 1905
Carpenedolo
Philadelphia Nationals
Velocitas Breda
Professionals
Amateurs
DHC Delft
Wanderers SC
JFK Olimps
Daewoo Royals
LONGA '30
Canakkale Dardanel SK
Stal Kamyanske
Global Cebu FC
Vigor Lamezia
Stal Alchevsk
Shawsheen Indians
Delhi Dynamos FC
Ikast FS
Minnesota Kicks
Black Watch
Madre Pietra Daunia
Ferroviário Atlético Clube (AL)
UVV Utrecht
FC Olympique 13
Sportklubben Unitas
Kras Repen
Fresno U-23
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
Gårda BK
Donegal Celtic
C.D. Logroñés
Avignon Foot 84
Ølstykke
Sporting Club de Douai
FK Kvik
Lahden Tyovaen Palloilijat
Duisburger SpV
AS Troyes
SC Eintracht
Charleville
FC Stadlau
Club Deportivo Lobos Zacatepec
Atlético Matogrossense
ERD
Cork Celtic
K.F.C. Tielen
East Belfast
Atlético Total Chalaco
Arsenal Bila Tserkva
1. Simmeringer SC
Shenzhen Ledman
Dalen/KFF
King's Park
Kuopion Pallotoverit
Heidelberg
KePS
AC Allianssi
Dolphin
Neath FC
FK Ekranas Panevezys
St. Louis Simpkins-Ford
AS Valentigney
FC Kharkiv
Zabjelo Podgorica
Dallas Tornado
Kuopion Elo
FC Yerevan
Thermal Abano Teolo
ZFC (NED)
TSV Aindling
Kayseri Erciyesspor
Shanghai Sunfun
Dynamo Makhachkala
Palestra Itália (PR)
Thai Farmers Bank
Sondrio Calcio
Whitchurch
San Marino Calcio
Ribelle Castiglione
Busto 81
España Barcelona
Español Madrid
Internacional (BA)
Estrela do Mar
UkrAhroKom Holovkivka
Sporting Fulgor Molfetta
Excelsior Roubaix
Externato
1.FC Kleve
Brooklyn Hispano
ESA Brive
Ben Millers
New York Americans
Centro Cultural e Desportivo Minas de Argozelo 
Due Torri
Denizli Futbol Akademi Spor Kulübü
C.D. La Muela
VOC Rotterdam
Thrasyvoulos Flyis
Corum Belediyespor
RFC Rotterdam
FV Saarbrücken
Lancashire Fusiliers
KFC Schoten SK
Santa Inês
Crevalcore
NK Pomorac Kostrena
Felipéia
Calouros do Ar
Ferroviário (PR)
Ferroviário (SC)
Torre Sport Club
Årstad IL
Campos Elísios
Finnairin Pallo
Icasa Esporte Clube
Shanghai JuJuSports
SV Waren 09
Eik IF Tønsberg
Flamengo (PE)
RJ Wavre
FC Seefeld Zürich
SV Stegersbach
Floriano
No Winner
Yokohama Flügels
Football Athletic Club
Union Sportive de Forbach
Fordsons F.C.
KFC Rhodienne-Verrewinkel
Fortitudo
Koninklijke Tubantia Borgerhout VK
Frederikshavn Forenede Idrætsklubber
Willowfield
Langevåg IL
Pittsburgh Gallatin
Guangdong Southern Tigers
Aberdare Athletic
Clube Ástrea (BRA)
Gaziantepspor
Gaziosmanpasa
Koninklijke Waterschei SV Thor Genk
TSK Simferopol
São Salvador
MKS Limanovia Limanowa
Gap Foot 05
FC Vostok
Sport Club Bahia
Città di Gela
ACS Berceni
Beerschot VAC
Gentilândia
Old Park
Germânia
Ljusne
Íris (BRA)
CFZ (DF)
Gimnasia y Tiro de Salta
Gimnástica Madrid
Francavilla Calcio 1927
Oxford University
FSV Tarforst
Sarayköy 1926 FK
CD Chivas USA
Valencia
CSU
OFC Sliven 2000
SC Schwanenstadt
Gordon Light Infantry
CD San Simón
Paulistano (ES)
KFC Oosterzonen
St. Louis Vesper Buick
Vigevano
Salgaocar
1930 Bafraspor
Cassilandense
Rákospalotai EAC
Rayo OKC
Puerto Rico Islanders
Belfast Celtic II
Dyskobolia Grodzisk Wlkp.
US Ailly-Sur-Somme
Hallelujah
AS Gualdo Casacastalda
Tramways
Guarani (PR)
Guarani de Alegrete
Guarany (PA)
Guarany de Cachoeira
Quick Den Haag
Santos (PB)
Tiraspol
Istanbul Güngörenspor
Jaguar (DF)
Gwardia Warszawa
H
FC Lyon
England World Cup XI
Ukrainian SC New York
HBS Den Haag
Universidad de Las Palmas
South Liverpool
LTU
Helsingin Toverit
Partizan Minsk
FK Novi Sad
Ludvika
A.D. Ovarense
FC Odessa
Sol Levante
Coenge
Chicago Croatian
C.D. Olivais e Moscavide
FK Poltava
Los Angeles Scots
Volgar Astrakhan-2
FC Colombier
Axys Zola
New York Hungaria
Hespanha
Clube de Futebol União de Coimbra
Sangimignano Sport
St. Bernard's
MIKA Aschtarak
Harimau Muda
Körfez Iskenderun SK
EC Siderúrgica
Karelian Pallo
Holywood
Vejen
Brasil (PB)
Lahden Reipas
Horwich
VVA'71
Sporting Recco
Vitória do Mar
Metalurh Donetsk
SK Spartak Hulin
TP-Seinäjoki
Huracán de Corrientes
Trabalhista
Huracán de Tres Arroyos
FK Mladost Apatin
IS Idrottens Vänner
Gibraltar United FC
Hoeselt VV
Sociedade Desportiva Borborema
Freidig SK
Ukrainian Sports Association Philadelphia Tridents
Aix-les-Bains
Igea Virtus Barcellona
San Francisco Deltas
Clube de Futebol Os Unidos
Bhutan Clearing
NK Imotski
Westminster Rovers
Devon Oktyabrsky
Morgan Strasser
SC Veendam
Tokyo SC
Internazionale Torino
DFC Prag
Iraty Sport Club
Irtysh Pavlodar
Ischia Isolaverde
IFK Stockholm
Relações Exteriores
1.FC Katowice
Isola Liri
Dublin City
Brujas FC
Esbjerg fB 2
Sport Club Internacional (SP)
Canadian XI
Royal Boussa Dour
Harmarville Hurricanes SC
Brasil (SC)
Jacarezinho
Jacobs
VfB Leipzig II
VfB Leipzig
Kotkan Jäntevä
Civilsan
Planalto
Santos Dumont
Santa Rita (GO)
US Tortolì Calcio 1953
Los Angeles Kickers
Los Angeles Danes
Zhemchuzhyna Odessa
Finspångs FK
Boa Vista (MT)
FC Jumilla
Juventud Antoniana de Salta
Sport-39
FA XI
Trapani Calcio
Kjøbenhavns Boldklub
Kemin Pallo-Toverit
Nidelv IL
Kaiser
JK Sillamäe Kalev
NK Kamen Ingrad Velika
Tytan Armyansk
Karlsruher FV
Karpaty Lviv
Tiburones Rojos de Veracruz
Uccle Sport
Hiroshima University
Kayseri Sekerspor
Bromsgrove Rovers
IL Sverre
Kabuscorp SC do Palanca
Körfez Spor Kulübü
London Caledonians
Paceco 1976
Huracán Valencia CF
SoU
Freiburger FC
FK Daugava Riga
NK Koprivnica
Albissola 2010
Kyungsung FC
SC Eisenstadt
Barés
Brampton City United
Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih
Kuusankosken Kumu
Geithus IL
L'Aquila Calcio
Quick 1888
Snøgg Fotball
LSV Hamburg
TSV Crailsheim
Lappeenrannan Pallo
Unión Aconquija
NK Zagorje
Cruzeiro do Sul
1461 Trabzon
ASD Lanciano 1920
Sendai SC
Lauro Müller
VV WKE Emmen
Royale Entente Bertrigeoise
Eidai SC
Leônico
Angara Angarsk
Karnten
Stade Français
VSI Tampa Bay FC
Leith Athletic
S.D. Lemona
Varzeano
Warriors FC
Keio University
Flekkefjord FK
Liaoning FC
Blackfield & Langley FC
Kobe University
Limerick City
Limerick United
Alicante CF
Guarapari Futebol Clube
AS Marck
Locarno
AS Lodigiani
C.D. Logroñés B
Kobun Jr. Highschool
A.A. da Bahia
Lom
Greåker IF
FK Hajduk 1912
Guarany Foot-Ball Club
Preston Lions
Løv-Ham Fotball
GE Renner
AS Aulnoye-Aymeries
Aalto USC
ASD Romagna Centro
FC Lumezzane
Tervarit Juniorit
Pogon Lwów
Luso Brasileiro
Shenyang Dongjin
FC Nenzing
Harrisburg City Islanders
AS Pizzighettone
FC Nancy
Mersin Idmanyurdu
RC Paris
Burscough
MAN
MB
União Esportiva Portuguesa
MLS All Stars East
MLS All Stars West
Associação Atlética Serviço Gráfico
Rabello Futebol Clube
AE Kouklion
Maceratese
AS Pescina Valle del Giovenco
Paraná SC
RBC Roosendaal
Odense KFUM
JK Merkuur Tartu
FC Le Mont LS
Granata
Manaos Athletic
Manaos Sporting
Mandaguari
ASD Manfredonia Calcio
Igloopol Debica
Rhodense
SV Bad Aussee
Progreditur Marcianise
TSV NOAD
RRFC Montegnée
Favoritner AC
Acri
Coronel Bolognesi
Concordia (NED)
RB Leipzig II
Bozüyükspor
Americano (ES)
RU-38
Unirea Urziceni
Sarnese 1926
Martina Calcio 1947
New York German-Hungarian SC
SS Matera Calcio
Águilas Pereira
São Domingos
América Football Club (PB)
ACD Treviso
SK Haugar
Osaka Club
Minas Gerais Futebol Clube
Mercantile S&FK
Metallurg Krasnoyarsk
Metallurg Krasny Sulin
Associação Atlética Mackenzie College
Adolfo Konder Futebol Clube
BK Skjold
Hermes DVS
Nacional Atlético Clube
Andrea Doria
Atletico Fidene
Luso Sporting Club
Limburgia
Sociedade Athlética União Sportiva
Kolejarz Stroze
Sicula Leonzio
Sport Club do Pará
Racing Fondi
Jingtie Locomotive
SC Leffe
Kolding FC
New York Nationals
TVMK Tallinn
Thai Honda Ladkrabang FC
União (PB)
New York Hakoah
FK Mogren Budva
Mohun Bagan AC
Sociedade Desportiva Serra Futebol Clube
Iraklis Psachnon
Clube de Regatas Guará
Monaghan United
CSU Vointa Sibiu
Unione Fincantieri Monfalcone
Rignanese Calcio
Kobe-Ichi Junior High School Club
HFC Haarlem
Giallo-Blu Figline
Sociedade Esportiva Pontaporanense
Grêmio Esportivo Tiradentes
New Bedford Whalers
SF Oestrich-Iserlohn
Sporting Fingal
FK Baník Most
Pioneira Futebol Clube
Centro de Ensino Unificado de Brasília EC
Deventer
AS Moulinoise
GVAV
Uhrik Truckers SC
Mount Wellington
União Atlética Colatinense Esporte Clube
Red Cross FC
Ascot
Göteborgs FF
Defelê Futebol Clube
União Bandeirante
Associação Atlética Vale do Rio Doce
HVV Den Haag
RC en VV Rotterdam
A.A. Das Palmeiras
Ordem e Progresso Futebol Clube
Eldorado
Clapton
Americano Futebol Clube
Carlton S.C.
América (CE)
Comercial (Muqui)
Esporte Clube Comercial (Castelo)
Comercial Futebol Clube (AL)
Colleferro
Energia Circular Sport Clube
Tilleur-Saint-Nicolas
VV Stockel
Atletico San Paolo Padova
Brooklyn Field Club
de Spartaan
Clube Bahiano de Tênis
La Forestoise
Indios de Ciudad Juárez
Metropol
FC Puuma
SC República
KFC
Kapp IF
São Paulo Club
Turun Pallokerho
Clube Internacional de Cricket
Racing Club Brussel
Thornliebank
Østerbros BK
Örgryte IS 2
KFC Herentals
FCI Tallinn
Lyubimets
US Inveruno
Città di Ciampino
RCH
Novese
Third Lanark
Real Metapontino
Club de Fútbol Jovent Mollerussa
AFC DWS
Yesil Bursa SK
Fall River Marksmen
Romanese Calcio
Pro Piacenza 1919
Turk Telekom
Erebuni Erewan
KSV Waregem
Boom FC
Dallas Rockets
USV Elinkwijk
Aurskog-Finstadbru SK
Old Carthusians
Old Etonians
Chicago Viking AA
Muniz Freire Esporte Clube
PAO Rouf
St. Catharines Roma Wolves
Olimpia Poznan
Toronto Atomic
Royal Toronto
SVV
Broadway United
Ibiraçu
KCVV Elewijt
Olympique Lille
Olympique Paris
Hallstahammar
Daring Club de Bruxelles
Volharding
RAP Amsterdam
Operário (SC)
São Paulo da Floresta
Colombo
B1913 Odense
AVV De Volewijckers
Ospitaletto
Rapallo Ruentes Rivarolese
Oswestry Town FC
FC Torinese
US Milanese
C.D. Ourense
C.D. Ourense B
Blauw-Wit Amsterdam
Wawel Kraków
Unknown club
Paissandu
U.D. Pájara Playas de Jandía
Monte Alegre (PR)
Cambará
Pallo-Pojat
Palmeiras (PB)
Oryx Club de Douala
Alto Vicentino Marano
União Lapa
Paula Ramos
Paulistano
Paysandu (SC)
Athinaikos AS
Detroit Chrysler
SC Real Tallinn
Cleveland Americans
Ulster
Perdigão
Korup IF
Chicago Schwaben
Indautxu
Pery
San Francisco Scots
Czarni Zagan
Acqui
Los Angeles Armenians
Sete de Setembro (MG)
Phönix Karlsruhe
New York Brookhattan
Nunhead
Pinheiros (PR)
Porin Palloilijat
Tiradentes
Tupan
Atlanta Silverbacks FC
Anadolu Üsküdar 1908 Spor
Helsingin Ponnistus
Kilkenny City
AIA-Tranbjerg
Portogruaro Summaga
Chicago Olympic
Montabello Armenians
AGOVV Apeldoorn
Bridgeport Vasco da Gama
JK Valga Warrior
Biaschesi
Ebolitana Calcio 1925
Dalian Shide
Aalborg Chang
ASD Castellana Calcio
SC Amersfoort
Concordia Basel
Brooklyn Robins Dry Dock AFT
Aurora Seriate
Britannia XI
Savóia (PR)
Nova Rússia
Los Angeles Croatia
Cleveland Inter
Guarany (BA)
Turun Pyrkivä
Pytaguares
Campineira
Gunnarstorps IF
Queen's Island
Pinheiral
Dalian Transcendence
SV Gleinstätten
NKK SC
Dresdner SC
Chicago Manhattan Beer
Orion Futebol Clube
ASD San Cesareo Calcio
Fall River Rovers
Abercorn
Kansas City Spurs
RUC
Racing de Córdoba
Runcorn
FC Baulmes
St. Louis Scullin Steel FC
Unión Deportiva Fuerteventura
Ragusa Calcio
Leytonstone
CVV
New York AO Krete
New York Hota
McIlvaine Canvasbacks
Real Unión de Irún B
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise II
Washington Darts
Rena
Fresno FC
Renton
Retiro
Feniks-Illichovets
Rhyl Football Club
American AC Eagles
Sportief Rotselaar
Parahyba FC
Miami Toros
FCE Meetjesland
Manglerud Star Toppfotball
Lovell's Athletic
Solway Star
Chicago Sting
Nagoya Shukyu-dan
Tampereen Kisatoverit
FC Montréal
VG Rondinella Marzocco
Toronto Blizzard
SS Argentina Arma
Los Angeles Aztecs
San Teodoro
Gratkorn
FC Lustenau
Astra Club
Russi
Army United
U.D.A. Gramenet
Fagerviks GF
Koninklijke Stade Leuven
Internacional (PR)
Usina Ceará
Tidaholms GoIF
SC Fives
Racing Club Roubaix
Spartak-Chukotka Moscow
Vizcaya Bilbao
SO Montpellier
AC Rezzato
Tanabe Mitsubishi Pharmaceutical SC
TKI Tavsanli Linyitspor
Tartu SK 10
RFC Roermond
Union Ripa La Fenadora
Turun Toverit
Balkany Zoria
Holley Carburetor FC
St. Louis Madison Kennel
Sparta Athletic and Benevolent AFC
FC Assent
Sampierdarenese
ASD Cordenons
XerxesDZB
Cattolica Calcio San Marino
Mika
Sancolombano Calcio
KSV Sottegem
RE Sport's Club
Fortuna Poiana Campina
AC Sant'Angelo 1907
Santa Cruz (AL)
NK Zagreb
Santarcangelo Calcio
Santo Antônio
Santos (AM)
São Paulo Athletic
A.A. São Bento
Oulun Palloseura
América (PR)
Robur Saronno
Futebol Clube do Marco
Savona FBC
Guangdong Sunray Cave
St. Louis Busch Seniors SC
Lisleby FK
Turnu Severin
Cleveland Bruell Insurance
Bricklayers and Masons FC
Andarahy
Pawtucket Rangers
Seleto
Dynamo Barnaul
St. Louis Shamrocks
Davenham
Sepsi-78
Enerhetyk
FC Jurmala
St. Louis Stars
Victoria Branesti
Fratellanza Sportiva Sestrese
SKChF Sevastopol
AKS Chorzów
Koninklijke Wuustwezel FC
FC Viljandi
San Jorge (Tucumán)
Baltimore Pompei
At
Fall River SC
RSC Chatelet-Farciennes
Otopeni
Seattle Mitre Eagles
KS Shkumbini Peqin
Bavarian SC Milwaukee
El Farolito SC
San Jose Oaks SC
SOYUZ-Gazprom Izhevsk
HFC
América (ES)
Caxias (SC)
Siracusa Calcio
Sírio
Spartak-MZhK Ryazan
St. Petersburg Kickers FC
Corumspor
Krasnoznamensk
Erzu Grozny
Skonto FC
Linfield Swifts
FC Vestsjaelland
Club España
All Mikage Shihan Club
Grêmio Esportivo Brasiliense
San Francisco Greek-American AC
Estudiantes de Altamira
New York Pancyprian-Freedoms
A.O
Sunkar Kaskelen
Grupo Desportivo Riopele
ASD Sora Calcio 1907
Górnik Radlin
Maccabi Los Angeles SC
Elizabeth SC
Seixal Futebol Clube
Parahyba Sport
Parahybano
RFC Turkanya Faymonville
Sparta Lwow
Brooklyn Italians
Tokyo Old Boys Club
Sarpsborg FK
Pawtucket FC
Sporting Clube de Portugal B
Parramatta Power
Parahyba United
Delfines
Sandåkerns SK
FC Pune City
Yeni Corumspor
Ünyespor
VfR Neumünster
Yinchuan Helanshan
Woodlands Wellington
Textil Mandiyú
Doze FC
NK Karlovac 1919
NK Mosor Zrnovnica
NK Primorac Stobrec
NK Novalja
Kastrup BK
FC Fyn
Hillingdon
Barkingside
Luzenac AP
Transport (IRE)
Dunmurry Rec
Amicale FC
Simba (UGA)
Akçaabat Sebatspor
ASD Polisportiva Grotta 1984
STM Sports
Wellington Town
United German-Hungarians
Siirtspor
Chicago Canadian Club
Port Glasgow
Urozhay
Koloale
Wellington Park
Água Verde
Uniclinic
Bathgate
Beitar Tel Aviv Ramla
Kartalspor
Pärnu Linnameeskond
Dacia Chisinau
Shenzhen Pengcheng
Hapoel Nazareth Illit
Asan Mugunghwa
Beylerbeyispor
Beypazari Sekerspor
BI/Bolungarvík
CF Estrela Amadora
ZSKA Yerevan
APOP Kinyras Pegias
Sageata Navodari

Code: Select all

13 stadia (.17%) have no city.
Kristianstads IP
Green Stadium (Nazareth)
La Corredoria
Gradski (Surdulica)
Pereirão
Baixada Melancólica
Nya Vallbjörka
Els Canyars
Hellenic
Lyme Valley Stadium
Stepanakert Republican Stadium
Manikganj

Code: Select all

32 cities (.57%) have no stadium.
Ghent
Lille (FRA)
Malmberget
Surdulica
Lisburn
Bourne
Araguaína
Kolasin
Kristinestad
Hällaryd
Trinidad
Averbode
Saltash
Karmøy
Bredaryd
Metternich
Leinefelde
Leiwen
Alvesta
Librazhd
Berbourg
Ariano Irpino
Enna
Rossano
Rovereto
Schio
Taurianova
Tivoli
Trapani
Woerden
Cockburn Town
Gavorrano
A really trivial thing that has probably been wrong since the game was released: Chester (ENG) has the wrong location - it's recorded as being near Chesterfield, it should be 53.19385992396522, -2.8930604346894873. I only spotted this because I wrote a tool to find 'local' teams and saw it return Chester when it shouldn't.

Oh, and when looking into why Chester required the 'ENG', I found that Chester (USA) has a stadium called 'Suburu Park' - which should be 'Subaru Park'. A thought, would the cities be better named 'Chester' and 'Chester, Pennsylvania'?

Also, not an error, but out of curiosity - why do so many English clubs have the FC suffix? They feel unnecessary to me.
Sounds like such a useful tool. Is it available to download anywhere at all? Cheers.
John Locke
Patch Team
Posts: 254
Joined: Wed Nov 25, 2020 12:26 am
Has thanked: 148 times
Been thanked: 149 times

November 2020 Data Update Feedback

Post by John Locke »

xeno wrote: Sat Mar 20, 2021 2:45 pm
John Locke wrote: Sat Mar 20, 2021 2:26 pm I've just been testing an old 'Data Errors' app I wrote a long time ago. I found the following - they might not all be errors, as such:
Hi John Locke, this app for data errors is very useful and I just used yesterday to correct my db and odb. Thanks for this tool.
My db is mess _ broken after validate (I think) in cmed0102.
It seems names are mess after validation. Is it difficult for you to add 'checking names without nation' into data errors app?
Agree that club short names can be really short and no need suffix
Done. i'll upload a new version in a few days, I want to check all the bundled apps still work (and just remove the batch files if fixing will take too long) :D

First names:

Code: Select all

Giorgos
Pawel
Leonardo
Wojciech
Paulo
Craig
Jeroen
Jamal
Manoel
Johan
Lorenzo
Anders
Félix Mercedes
Magnus
Petter
Alfonso
Sandy
Philip
Michalis
Mervyn
Carlos
Pedro
Gino
Jesús
Alejandro
Bjørn
José Luis
Alberto
Boris
Nicolò
Adam
Germán
Lee
Ian
Euan
Ben
Stuart
Alan
Matt
Alexandre
Kim Rune
Willie
David
Anthony
Enrico
Pablo
Francesco
Evan
Tim
Glenn
Mads
Steven
Robert
Brian
Niklas
Ola
Ross
Neil
Gersamos
Paul
Ricardo
Mokhtar
Symeon
Omar
Marcelo
Hrvoje
Kencho
Bjørn Gunnar
Rune
Bobby
André
Hamid
Zoran
Zeljko
Bekhruz
Ermanno
Cristian
Bibiani
Drazen
Luis
Giovanni
Andrew
Per Ivar
Bilal
Ilias
Dejan
Jan Morten
Koffi
Anderson
Ante
Bastian
Antonis
Erik
Lothar
Jasper
Wesli
Mads-Kristoffer
Kjetil
Daniele
Jens
Jozo
Luca
Jörgen Daugbjerg
Morten
Andrea
Mirza
Jean-Pascal
Dagfinn
José Antonio
Bernd
Mario Davide
Harald
M.
Sajmir
Darko
Iñaki
Sandi
Mikkel
Luigi
Monaheng
Sascha
Fernando
Rene
Adalberto
Szymon
Hezi
Siemen
Ryuji
Gehad
Jon
Assaf
Ovidiu
Rob
Yuichi
Alireza
Tiago
Svein Inge
Samson
Tomasz
Giannis
Alex
Rodolpho
Fawzi
Marc
Arben
Peter
Mattia
Nikolaos
Bård
Claudio
Krunoslav
Marinko
Reidar
Des
Morag
Davide
Merveille
Gianpiero
Naeem
Vehbija
Joey
Vlatko
Paride
Eduart
Lorenc
Ya'acov

Ravshan
Paolo
Kristinko
Andy
Miroslav
Irenko
Marcin
Danijel
Luksa
Angelos
Dimitris
Stig-Rune
Nkoto
Jannick
Stan
Laurens
Israel
Manfred
Ingmar
Menashe
Erwin
Vasilios
Sander
Edgar
Wagner
Eran
Khodadad
Milorad
César
Damir
Andranik
Haim
Isaac
Tomas
Allard
Kevin
Tom Harald
Kristoffer
Clement
Andrej
Juan José
Marek
Dragan
Jaime
Laurent
Javier
Enea
Bartosz
John
Bardhyl
Gerhard
Giuseppe
Ken Henry
Svein Erik
Trond Ivar
Bernt
Sebastian
Daniel Jesús
Gerardo
Wilson
Felix
Stefano
Folio
Ignasi Villamayor
Niccolò
Bogdan Nicolae
Dario
Ettore
M.S.
Adolfo
Samuele
Giorgio
Mehdi Abid
Dieter
Nicolas
Pedro Simao
Antonio Muachihuissa
Helder Martins
William
Enéas Eugênio
Gianluca
Joao Amado
Romualdo Do Rosario
Mazli
Eitan
Borut
Jouni
Roy Helge
Sergio
Mahmoud Ashek
Dag Vidar
Carlo
Roberto
Abdul Malik
Süleyman
Mohamad Rosli
Flavio
Rafli
Azimi
Mohd Addly
Mohd Yusof
Zulfikar
Suleman
Nimer
Naji
Georgios
Norbert
Rafia
Edgardo
Sevgin
Aboudou
Taoufik
Saeed
Jaroslav
Oliver
Víctor Hugo
Kristo
Bojan
Håvard
Leo
Mario
Ignacio
Arnold
Slaven
José Maria
Igor
Apostolos
Renato
Eli
Miguel Ángel
Sofiane
Seamus
Mariusz
Lukasz
Jaroslaw
Alon
Giacomo
Shai
Christiaan
Héctor
Cav
Krzysztof
Enrique
Dawid
Raymond
Simone
Ali
Tanja
Michal
Antonio
Gonzalo
Mohamed
Nicola
Valerio
Matteo
Alessandro
Michele
Rafal
Trygve
Gary
Hernán
Mike
Johnny
Stephen
Niko
Markus
Michee
Christian
Daniel
Josip
Andreas
Per
Walter
Federico
Gerald
Joeffrey
Stefan
Suren
Evangelos
Frank
Fabio
Stavros
Richard
Sebastián
Thomas
Hannes
Andre
Martin
Kai Erik
Sime
Goran
Neven
Ariel
Alejandro José
Dubravko
Espen
Farouk
Manuel
Adrián
Keith
Ibrahim
Anastasios
Colin
Svein
Brage
Wilmar
Michael
Ahmad
Denis
Bakary
Eugenio
Aurélio
Néstor
Eddie
Mladen
Juan Carlos
José Ramón
Bruno
Charalampos
Juan
Juan Luca
Tommy
Ramiro
Alexander
Moshe
Rashid
Halim
Ziv
Raz
Slavko
Vjekoslav
Essam
Marin
Yong-Woo
Jiri
Domagoj
Liran
Sabah
Or
Meir
Asher
Zdenko
Albano
Marco
Gábor
György
András
Csaba
Theo
Reginaldo
José Carlos
Amir
Gilberto
Timote
Rastislav
Benjamin
Tom
Jacques
Flemming
Marcio Maximo
Dainis
Pedr
Vadim
Willi
Jorge
Makram
Terry
Danny
Jia-Zhong
Kacper
Vincenzo
Gennaro
Joe
Hjalte
Momodou
Tarek
Iain
Iin
Megan
Ady
Micky
Gavin
Jacek
Renild
Christos
Emiliano
Diego
Matthias
Maximilian
Vicente
Óscar
Grégory
Grégory Pérès
Aleksey
Evgeni
Aleksandr
Ion
Mikel
Timur
Oleg
Selcuk
Torben
Marco Aurélio
Mehmet Aurélio
Alexsandro
Sean
Jade
Ryan
Harvey
Harry
Luke
Louis
Brad
Alastair
Shepherd
Shane
Connor
Jake
Tyler
Sam
Eliot
Jordan
Chituru
Declan
Hagie
Nathan
Chukwudalu
Prince
Mark
Lebrun
Lewis
Lewi
Gabriel
Ewan
Brett
Ashton
Ethan
Etah
Dan
Shay
Kyle
Kieren
Ruari
Jordam
Kallum
Harrison
Carl
Scott
Reon
Archie
Joshua
Jack
Akwasi
Teddy
Morgan
Dwayne
Priestley
Kurtis
Domenico
Enzo
Salvatore
Auro
Massimiliano
Mirko
Felice
Joseph
Romain
Radoslaw
Mariano
Kepa
Maurizio
Marcello
Fabrizio
Vittorio
Angelo
Saverio
Adriano
Mirco
Nicolino
Antonino
Carmelo
Nazario
Athanasios
Yéremi
Matay
Johann
Derrick
Kadin
Auston
Danny
Eti
Giacomo
Shqipon
Haitham
Rasimcan
Mërgim
Dren
Akram
Cédric
Olger
Mustafa Caner
Kenji
Jordy
Hubert
Hassen
Zaher
Kévin
Yoann
Dale
Isaac
Alen
Eduardo
Kuang-Tien
Medet
Júnior
Alem
Skylar
Boris
Tomas
Theron
Gemelson Nayry
Liasos
Blanstel
Pok
Glensworth
Bekim
Giotis
Rushedo
Igor 
Fabricio
Glenn
Morten
Derick Theodoro
Kevin
Núrio
Senin
Edmond
Tim
Makana
Rady
Faruh
Raksmey
Tony
Bolu
Mehmet Levent
Pacharong
Ussama
Laurin
Gildo
Genci
Cherif
Loïc
Zakaria
Jason
Fridolin
Mateo
Nathaniel
Antonino José
Lárus Orri
Dimitry
Brighton
Abdelahddi
João Pedro
Joel
Zicos
Gabriel
Narek
Bunchay
La'Vere
Javier
Mihael
Yusuf
Sené
Patrick
Narith
Hamza
Valentin
Redouane
Boné
Paolo
Honoya
Tomoyoshi
Fábio Ilidio
Ali Moses
Leonidas
Morven
Lorinc
José Iñaki
Khalil
P.
Benni
Davron
Wilfried
Reynold
Ihab
Anders
Julià
Exaucé
Til
Valdrin
Jon
Chevon
Aykut
Elhan
Dino Jeferson
Mario Rubén
Fábio Renato
Adolfo
Santi
Jeroen
Quintiliano
Francisco Javier
Maksime
Donald
José Antonio
Nazim
Ante
Jhovani
Hanns-Jörg
Andreas
Tex
Marc-Patrick
Livio
Josué
Cholponbek
Albion
Orlando
Iosif
Hans-Lothar
Yassin
Anton
Armando
Iván Rafael
Yiu-Cheong
Solomon
Jhojan
Wayne
Orestis
Yuri
Gary
Sasho
Radostin
Mikhail
Éderson
George
Tsoanelo
Maiko
Anes
Roberto
Jemal
Ansumana
Joe
Levan
Adonis
Xavier
Granit
Andranik
Vidian
Jacopo
Abdoul
Ilídio
Çlirim
Bevic
José-Junior
Chan
Edward Junior
Malik
Ludovic
Eden
Michael
Jean-Michel
Okan
Borin
Antonio
Kifuta
Moutir
Yaqoob Abdul Karim
Leonel
Manuel
Jocenado
Silas
Filip
Rustem
Christophe
Lars
Mak
Matthew
Geoffrey
Saray
Enrico
Khoun
Mark
Thapelo
Gabriele
Kouch
Pierrot
Bryan
Luis Manuel
Minori
Thabiso
Daniel
Juan
Sandro
Nicholas
Aron
Joshua
Luigi
Maks
Badreddine
Rafael Carlos
Florijon
Arthur
Ramzi
Vladislavs
Méddy
Andor
Haris
Zlatko
Carlos Alberto
Tesho
Grasjan
Chan-Il
Seref
Bilaly
Edwin
Yll
Kleto
Eric
Roholla
Junior
Mike
Bozidar
Nodar
Veaceslav
Robert
Ronaldo
Brian
Sevo
Ron
Jabir
Shaban
Aggrey
Russel
Micah
Rudy
Simon
Devon
Emil
Adis
Wanderson Henrique
Jakob
Pier Giorgio
Vili
Metehan
Makar
Steve
Bilal Jomaa
Charalampos
Aniss
Dorukhan
Hamed Junior
Namet
Belmin
Friso
Ardit
Kelvin
Tjorben
Mohanad
Pheng
Hadi
Tarek
Diego Raúl Denis
Ayub
Kingsley
Carlo
Jan Hendrik
Shaibou
Ibrahim
Leighton
Ismail
Jim
Curt
Predrag
Orr
Souleymane
Noah
Mackenzie
Lion
Masa
Adam
Jermaine
Alexandr
Rodéric
Morris
Jino
Roman
Flodyn
Paul
Jovan
Ramon
Eduard
Mattias
Gezim
Mattéo
Jeisson
Calle
Slobodan
Aarón
Javier 
Karim
Serob
Dominique
Leo
Sabino
Jordann
Ian
Jérémy
Didier
Wilson
Chinedu
J.P.
Nova
Joss
Kerry
Denis
Bernardo
David
Mason
William
Damiano
Chad
Milos
Almazbek
Leotrim
Gentrit
Chekaine
Dylan
Hadji
Dolev
Jann
Séga
Eris
Kalil
Rico
Anthony
Christian
Konstantine
Franco
Christos
Lee
Sascha
Maxford
Julien
920 names (1.62%) have no nation.
Second:

Code: Select all

Rokosz
Abididdan
Dieperink
Abdullah
Villano
Rynkiewicz
Szczech
Abdul Wahab
Abdul Razak
Feljan
Szrek
Wajda
Sjöberg
Mantalos
Abdul Hamid
Martens
Serra
Pashaj
Gil
Abdul Halim
Sharkey
Bugarija
Testa
Abdul Bashir
Simcic
Vásquez
Collu
Volpi
Vrabec
Antolovic
De Tommaso
Di Graci
Fiero
Giordano
Kumara
Florijancic
Ubirti
Maggio
Marotta
Monaldi
Kyzas
Panettella
Bichari
Bousseter
Pascarella
Houasnia
Perenzoni
Yosifzai
Rozados
Ditsos
Willett
Bikandi Garrido
Marijan
Arsenyan
Petrella
Pirrotta
Repace
Baliyan
Jemini
Jorgji
Janku
Rahula
Kaasik
Tohver
Probert
Lindgren
Bruheim
Ditlefsen
Døvle
Hafsås
Hakestad
Helgerud
Kjensli
Krokdal
Lindahl
Oddvar Moen
Hobber Nilsen
Borgersen
Méndez Cedro
Tremolada
Rafiq
Sælen
Knafo
Sandmoen
Carrione
Skjerven
Staberg
Zilberman
Tennøy
Toppe
Wiken
Krsticevic
Pavlic
Angelucci
Arace
Abbas
Melin
Stålhammar
Strömbergsson
Ahlsén
Voskakis
Banjac
Abdel Fatah
Abbattista
Ekberg
Abay
Aapajärvi
Loncar
Abadie
Brych
Watters
López Acera
Lesma López
Bovo
Fontaine
Suazo
Sunjic
Kanerva
Lupani
Saar
Foukakis
Selimos
Sobol
Valiotis
Kosikidis
Frkovic
Karaliolios
Abrahamsson
Labropoulos
Podeschi
Davey
Marriner
Schutte
Lobo Medina
Velasco Carballo
Gabrilo
Kiotzenis
Undiano Mallenco
Teixeira Vitenes
Piasecki
Zlotek
Muñiz Fernández
Johansen
Mateu Lahoz
Aalto
Fernández Borbalán
Estrada Fernández
Clos Gómez
Trujillo Suárez
Yefet
Cohen
Martínez Munuera
Tarnowski
Pino Zamorano
Robertson
De Burgos Bengoetxea
Vaksberger
Benic
Piñeiro Crespo
Bermúdez
Kakos
Frankowski
Amalou
Galac
Álvarez Izquierdo
Charef
Pérez Montero
Madley
Pérez Lasa
Pérez Burrull
Paradas Romero
Iglesias Villanueva
Talaia
Gil Manzano
Delgado Ferreiro
Ayza Gámez
Roldán
Kovacic
Schmid
Goma
Kovac
Tritsonis
Caxala

Baltazar
Gerek
Pamporidis
Saia
Faghani
Marques
Sacchi
Bednarek
Hauata
Gradistanac
Mazic
Smith
Jakubik
Grubac
Hakmon
Ivosevic
Iramtov
Nottingham
Ngalina
Carrillo
Milina
Jalusic
Hetherington
Ahlsen
Charalabidis
Maric
Jurasic
Przybyl
Karlovcan
Klaic
Sare
dos Santos
Vera
Malyszek
Aguiar Moita
Castro
Paletta
Lyczmanski
Thanos
Osses
Agius
Krzton
Shitrit
Papapetrou
Mitsios
Clancy
Knez
Kyrkos
Moeaki
Krecak
Marciniak
Tumilty
Gountas
Afsharian
Krasny
Karkut
Jarzebak
Krizaric
Gulan
Aflaq
Hategan
Shodmonov
Edvartsen
Garbowski
Hernández
Marshall
González
Nicholls
Dreschel
Malec
Burns
Wallace
Mashiah
Guidi
Johannesson
Córdoba
Adjengui
Adi
Casanova
Tarkovic
Dunlop
Kollegger
Feichtinger
Angloma
Bukowczan
Cizo
Giachos
Aderodjou
Tshikomb
Pistol
Adem
Adamek
Georgarakos
Gagas
Acuña
Ruiss
Raczkowski
Schett
Hirschbichler
Deflakis
Heiss
Pskit
Baltas
Abo Allo
Abrahamse
Muckenhammer
Aretopoulos
Abu Ziyyad
Abu-Armana
Schörgenhofer
Dintar
Abu-Markhya
Villa
Abu-Loom
Abu-Khadijeh
Abu-Hamed
Aguiar
Shukralla
Vergaro
Ubaldi
Sfira
Taricone
Perri
Milone
Ouschan
Madonia
Harkam
Lovison
Grasso
Ferrieri Caputi
Crezzini
Hameter
Baratta
Calzavara
Ancora
Eisner
Andreano
Turrini
O'Reily
Rinaldi
de John
Abu-Elaish
Schuettengruber
Koukoulakis
Pereira Sampaio
Akrivos
Grobelnik
Abarkiolis
Krassnitzer
Bocca
Norris
Lechner
Prammer
Drachta
Turpin
Gangl
Boyce
Dóvalo
Hagen
Mastrángelo
Galovic
Guaymas
Evangelou
Steinhaus
Tobgay
Sánchez Martínez
Ben-Hemo
Northcroft
Buhbut
Gassama
Steen
Juric
Bokadi
Musial
Adler
Kwiatkowski
Zajac
Natilla
Pashuku
Lindhout
Paterna
Prontera
Ricci
Robilotta
Rutella
Santoro
Sozza
Vigile
Zufferli
D'Ascanio
Di Cairano
Kooij
Donda
Feliciani
Fontani
Gariglio
Manschot
Garofalo
Bax
Gualtieri
Guarnieri
Guida
Longo
Lorenzin
Toski Marques
Luciani
do Nascimento Magalhães
Maggioni
Maranesi
Reway
Marchetti
Olsen
Marini
Narciso
Massimi
Meraviglia
Moriconi
Cosso
Frost
Turbyfield
Cudini
Peirano
Acanfora
Amabile
Ayroldi
Grisha
Bitonti
Camplone
Carella
Bos
Bijl
van der Eijk
Blank
Oostrom
Gerrets
Teuben
Cantineau
van der Laan
Sato
Nagtegaal
Pitti
Cascone
Fourneau
Giua
Adams
Viaud
Vukic
Colombo
Dankert
Boucaut
Lambrechts
De Cremer
D'hondt
Vergoote
Kehlet
Kristoffersen
Maae
Tykgaard
Burchardt
Kjaersgaard
Krogh
Putros
Latre
Poulsen
Redder
Dionisi
Willaume Jantzen
Uslu
Stegemann
Bozinovic
Tabrizi
Antunes
Melero López
Akselsen
Olsson
Johnsen
de Goey
Suárez
Kalogeropoulos
Lundby
Berger
Levi
Taylor
Eigler
da Costa
Papageorgiou
Hamlin
Gundersen
Forna
Ljubicic
Hidalgo
Strand
McLean
Pérez
Berntsen
Kennedy
Mulder
Hunter
López
Kazic
McNabb
Crangle
Muir
González Fuertes
Samnian
Grizelj
Kalo
Ben-Dekar
Rojas
Batat
Ma'aluf
Sund
Zatma
Lankri
Hadid
de Carvalho
Hilland
Rajkovic
Miele
Finnie
Allen
Certa
Burilo
Buljevic
Brckovic
Beljo
Bebek
Mikajevic
Mariscal Sánchez
Tsiniaris
Zachariadis
Limov
Mihalj
Lesandric
Vukojevic
Vuko
Vuckov
Vucemilovic
Vrselja
Ulovac
Trampus
Tomisic
Svilokos
Moss
Remar
Rapic
Proleta
Pristovnik
Petir
Pelc
Pavlesic
Nago
Mlinar
Mlakar
Adam
Karlsson
Kurtovic
Williams
Hansen
Eriksson
Stroud
Oliver
Stefanski
Friend
Lee
Afonso
McDermott
Daronco
Nishimura
Nyberg
Madden
Law
Acosta
Novak
Spathas
Pirie
Collum
Colvin
Charleston
Roache
Salmond
Beaton
McKendrick
de Lima Henrique
López Aldazábal
Keynan
Sabic
Batinic
Ya'acov
Custovic
Vázquez
Radkiewicz
Grella
Kwoba
Cabral
Borges
Boncore
Lombardo
Ballarin
Beni
Pierantoni
Belmonte
Kimani
Doyle-Hayes
Bagan
Jordan
Duncan
Casper
Holmes
Coade
Tuck
Vilán
Márton
Bognár
Komjáti
Csizmadia
Zidane
Cavaliere
Veríssimo da Silva
Garcia Leal
Duarte
Alagic
Damiano Maciel
Moleni
Bozik
Smalley
Pugh
Saintfiet
Passy
Pasy
Serritslev
Barcellos
Vita
Butler
Kazakevics
Liani
Brito
Abramov
Ruttensteiner
Walem
El Margini
Dabboub
Fenwick
Hay
Wang
Caimi
Tobiasz
Russo
Brini
Occhiuto
Balletta
Whitworth
Andersen
Vitik
Schmidt
Jaiteh
El Ashry
Fullerton
Mitchell
Fletcher
Hubbard
Killick
Rothery
Kulig
Kasemi
Katsogiannis
Ntoi
Liatsos
Karakoutis
Bullari
Bravo
Buján
Krecidlo
Kaltenbach
Mehring
Rodríguez Guillén
Miñano
Álvarez
Sanz
Pineda
Pérès
Kazalov
Kharlachev
Alferov
Ansotegi
Labaka
Shigabutdinov
Nechaev
Vagge
Cotardo
Donadel
Sahin
Rhein
Brito dos Prazeres
de Sousa
Luciano
Shields
Thirlwall
McElhenney
Reynolds
Evans
Cardwell
Clark
Gray
Dockerty
Worby
Murombedzi
Ndlovu
Byrne
Dimaio
Charles
West
Walton
Kelly
Goldthorp
Watson
Liddle
Mahon
Battisti
Odunze
Lambton
Damba
Newall
Brown
Molokwu
Ekpolo
Howarth
Mbeka
Hey
Haw
Johnson
Mountjoy
Henry
Freemantle
n
Woods
Hanford
Morgan
Newey
Morrison
Aplin
Nicholson
Keating
Preston
Spencer
Griffiths
Male
Owen-Evans
White
Tait
Tair
Magnay
Mulhern
Barrow
Potts
Pottss
Whitfield
King
James
Asante
O'Sullivan
Carbonell
Grice
Marris
Lund
Brough
Wiley
Russell
Nesbitt
Fantozzi
Spighi
Primitivi
Zanusso
Laurino
Brenna
Giuffrè
Patti
Ascrizzi
Laiacona
Caraffa
Rimini
Costi
De Angelis
Sebastiani
De Luce
Ripa
Donati
Gonnella
Moroni
Scandroglio
Redaelli
Bacciocchi
Nucera
Bettinelli
Valcarenghi
Lazzarini
Albertini
Grottola
Scotto
Miley
Laumann
de la Víbora
Stevenon
Mozyrko
Giménez
Uriarte
Domizzi
Ricchi
Fava
Mazzetto
Corghi
Corradini
De Paolis
Campedelli
Gamberini
Pelati
Facci
Mayate
Verzè
Gallo
Zuppini
Salgari
Vaccaro
Mancini
Condò
Sposato
Tamburro
Bilotta
Gullo
Stojnovic
Sauro
Moro
Garcea
Talotta
Mirarchi
Konstantelias
Pino
McIntyre
Appierto
Bolis
Mombrini
Nestor
Del Bianco
Piatti
Avinel
Scioscia
Fois
Tacalfred
Barbati
Ciceri
Gamiette
Fleurival
Grampassi
Serpini
Curino
Merlo
Marenco
Morella
Valérius
Oliveira Ribeiro
Lugier
Salmier
Angély
Boscolo Bielo
González Galindo
Migineishvili
Bonett
Kobon
Haziza
Corryn
Vale Lobo Pina
Meshveliani
Cabit
Danieli
Gandini
McPeake
Kleofas
Hérelle
Janko
Itrak
Malfleury
Martane
Angeli
Batyaev
Bonder
Sallaku
Ibrahimaj
Caprioni
Lach
Nag
Delvino
Pontisso
Kvekveskiri
del Rosario
Seegert
Duventru
Risolo
Prinari
Aminzadeh
Di Cosmo
Karbstein
Santic
Tolstikov
Pastor Santos
Otinya
La Rosa
Selemani
Libutti
Pochesci
Nuvoli
Bertolo
Andrich
Di Sabatino
Bonacquisti
Aloia
Setola
Mortada
Goldar
Nesher
Versienti
Klante
Mbem-Som Nyamsi
Vega Cintas
de Vega
Martino
Guder
Caporale
Gorgiashvili
Chikviladze
Kraulich
Vasiliadis
Polatdemir
Albés
Kasumba
Preißinger
Zolinski
Menig
Wrzosek
Quintela Cavalcante
Layer
Feni
Mamilonne
Nuttall
Lanata
Pandor
Lajugie
Alleyne
Liliac
Klimenta
Moleri
Ikeya
Baal
Mambu
Vladislav
Herzenbruch
Boulajoul
Garnier
Khidesheli
Morec
Rebernik
Tahiraj
Beusnard
Bouza
Levak
Monjac
Roginic
Tastemur
McCawl
Abardía
Williams
Want
Moreno Barroso
Depaoli
Bokwé
Clemenza
Uttley
Leverbe
Ebuya
Places
Terziqi
Lekvtadze
Stagge
El Harrak Rouas
Furtado Gomes
Ashton
Lina
Buqaj
Bukovski
Saleh
Noma
Andacic
Bird
Bondioli
Sonopo
Belegu
Cooper
Begolli
Haguy
Petridis
Zerbin
Mankenda
Khider
Sarini
Jashari
Vatseba
Biasiol
Thabit
Dabó
Atalan
Milovanovikj
Reihlé
Ramon
Caulker
Tasdelen
Kiyine
Sernicola
Cafer
Toscano
García Montero
Siaulys
Kavtaradze
Sunzu
Oramas Cabrera
Baxter Bahn
Oprut
Stergiakis
Novicov
Sinelnikovs
Al-Worafi
Kvilitaia
Otín
Petö
Bejenari
Lorch
Pavliashvili
Kirkitadze
Loncar
Corluka
Benmeziane
Menalo
Nika
Gendrey
Cunha Oliveira
Bordón
Talalay
Chehade
Jaques
Gomez
Bousenine
Zickert
Trupec
Peng
Siega
Muyoti
Kerrouche
Damaschek
Sepe
Touch
Lay
Sok
Bekteshi
Pheak
Gründemann
Owusu
Sefil
Schiek
Gabovs
Uhunamure
Barsov
Hägele
Frater
Özyaylaz
San
Galdean
Grich
Brammen
Nauber
Hergheligiu
Roppen
Corbin-Ong
Okwonkwo
Confente
Carruezzo
Mavretic
Yule
Karamoko
Hoxha
Arras
Pennington
Tell
Jakupovic
Folorunsho
Cichos
Cotterall
Kahlert
Birol
Culibaba
Coly
Sadriu
Badan
Abedini
Ierardi
Cornelis
Osei Kwadwo
Di Grazia
Awua
Gravillon
Plescia
Rang
Melnikov
Rother
Magrì
Heynke
Castorina
Crãciunescu
Henning
Danzi
Brock
Renot
Eisele
Gehrmann
Achy
Temin
Mentana
Sohm
Rosa Gonçalves
Mbaraka
Barylla
Joveljic
Sdringola
Tale
Ciampelli
Borello
Tum
Ruhani
Ghiglione
Kappacher
Laboravy
Koljic
Militari
Naidoo
Gundogdu
Hodzic
Goitom
Chevreuil
Sözmen
Tié Bi
Bertels
Lukanovic
Tigges
Chirikashvili
Mattner
Bachschmid
von Opel
Merghem
Veldwijk
Messiba
Masangu
Bozok
Abou Demba
Kamilov
Kanté
Kelleci
Irep
Greger
Ekedo
Keita-Ruel
Dougan
Coscarella
Shaymordanov
Morrow
Sebai
Manes
Lucic
Jósefsson
Gbessi
Bartulovic
Hyseni
Massouema
Grüttner
Tempelmann
Lybohy
Demarconnay
Fortuna
Mota Carvalho
Benashvili
Akinyode
Torres
Fambo
Neidhart
Trusty
Mokeddem
Gambos
Padula
Merkaj
Felleca
Manfrellotti
Favaro Amaral
Köppel
Piraino
Saighani
Mothoana
Spahn
Moletsane
Elizee
Daushvili
Al-Qasmi
Dvali
Gyeltshen
Viteritti
Hiller
Walters
Cupparo
Bnou Marzouk
Caligara
Tshering
Seferings
Schallenberg
Calemme
Osadolor
Maley
Mullin
Lokvenc
Mogge
Vido
Osmanoski
Tomashvili
Galt
Tamba M'Pinda
Grösch
Turopoljac
Ourch
Hursán
Cazzaro
Thiaré
Pagin
Delabarre
Cotali
Hipper
Havlena
Kerdilès
Demazeau
Léris
Laguiller
Plenckauskas Cordeiro
Chowdhury
Fantacci
Rondanini
Alves Miranda
Ameli
El Hriti
Polyakov
Kaselj
Boglic
Chavarría
Sacrest
Steer
Gbegnon
Marseiler
Guibert
Agustí
Raset
Cestor
Johnson
Rubbo
Álvarez Rodríguez
Martínez Cárceles
Kamenz
Osahon
Marcandella
Owen
Rogers
Lincar
Camui
Poenaru
Singla
Gusan
Potocnik
Panzaru
Romanenco
Ungureabu
Dinita
Marinica
Gigatadze
Mandrila
Foale
Belakovic
Puttkammer
Cadwallader
Sealy
Eckardt
Cozzari
Tukura
Hernandez
Egusquiaguirre
Da Dalt
Falub
Bogoi
Luput
Berrueru
Karaslavov
Neubert
Sirmov
Cauet
Stanev
Ashvetia
Zhorzhikashvili
Chaghiashvili
Chiabrishvili
Jgarkava
Evlampiev
Shashiashvili
Sottoriva
Pichinot
Boakye
Gharabaghtsyan
Sukiasyan
Fay Bill Vieira
Galullo
Odongkara
Savarino
Stoßberger
Zabec
Rabbas
Ushakhin
Isufaj
Tooth
Vidas
de Jesus Ribeiro
Kougbenya
Munassar
Ahmetaj
Faisal
Molodtsov
Murano
Toal
Ortiz
Zanni
Pilj
Iervasi
Julio
Sainte-Luce
Pollasch
Bertaso
Furtado
Rostiashvili
Fasolo
Bridier
Siacia
Valverde
Meshu
dos Santos Haesler
Rochoy
Ramúa
Travancic
Nicosia
Regules
Scime
Piedra
Fazeel
Campoverde
Sheratov
Wendel
Zettl
Meduri
Konstantinos
Jajalo
Cravos
Usanov
Caffo
Maana
Ayoub
Chiarenza
Shifan
Estevão
Turkovs
Al-Maimani
Askerov
Gomerac
Al-Hosni
Postnikov
Corado
Muñoz
Whitelocke
Umair
Buter
Heitkamp
Leonardo
Cernigoi
Pereira de Azevedo Lima
Célico
Zaparolli
Bulasio
Dej
Sota Alves
Chung
Kappelhof
Einsiedler
Moscuzza
Maile
Cubrilo
Tchokounté
Moussiti-Oko
Kasian
Kleihs
Siebeck
Tavares
Mauer
Boudaud
Ravasio
Steinherr
Lam
Kong
Karaahmet
Bruneel
Giacomel
Amamoo
Andrissi
Demory
Iosifidis
Mirzaliev
Schels
Kiomourtzoglou
Marigard
Filinsky
Bolbocian
Séry
Onisa
Gonzi
Fassnacht
Albert
Vivarini
Balestrero
Krueger
Lara
Piller
Caloin
Heyer
Valigi
Nabab
Antipin
Krabler
Guillén
Meyerhöfer
Stojku
Pichler
Winklbauer
Lazzaretti
Mantini
Boccardi
Sulmer
Frulla
Ciko
Flückiger
Nietfeld
Kostelac
Geisler
Hermandung
Genausch
Rocha Rodrigues
Baschirotto
Berger
Mascarós
Vasadze
Ulloa
Cretella
Barnofsky
Biankadi
Maisashvili
Schimmer
Hall
Wirlmann
Vojvoda
Wilton
Aliti
Valencia
Di Franco
Ucar
Aulig
Häußler
Savage
Barysch
Magonara
Daróczi
Persano
Kulusevski
Onnen
Kuwas
Erdogan
Lobjanidze
Besea
Delem
Makangu
Pergreffi
La Vigna
Schau
Ruiz
Jürgens
Zabadne
Catana
Basrak
Colli
Ögür
Glavan
Lanius
Pipe
Telemaque
Dzagania
Koronkiewicz
Saghiri
Backszat
Parsemain
Kreyer
Tieng
Maisuradze
Inceefe
Arquin
Tütüneker
Chanthan
Taufer
Cunliffe
Murvelashvili
Falqué
Pincione
Retuerta
Kareta
Gjasula
Malinic
Olimpa
de Guzman
Russell
Tsadjout
Cericola
Lo Scrudato
Ballmert
Nuxoll
Brdar
Ajani
Chaya
Peters
Crnko
Brereton
Navas
Sirbiladze
Samardzija
bin Zayed Al Nahyan
Fahie
Segre
Debeljuh
Smith
Gorrie
Demming
Ekhvaia
Norford
Sabala
Demaj
Eryüksel
Kobalia
Tskhvitaria
Robinson
Farrell
Karimani
Koripadze
Guidetti
Megrelishvili
Origlio
Caverzasi
Ogrinec
Gasparri
Baramidze
Posipal
Deters
Pereira Neto de Souza
Girth
Wiedl
Han
Pütz
Goralski
Sowade
Bordo
Patzler
Maleh
Daschner
Borey
Karazor
Lelj
Condé
Awuku
Portocarrero
Vrenezi
Meister
Guatieri
Alborghetti
Ferretti
Seiha
Hildmann
Pellacani
Brero
Dotchev
Leoni
Kremer
Mkungilwa
Koczor
Romagna
Gerlach
Bonanni
Viscomi
Bruzzone
Villamar
Emmausso
Aquaro
Bock
Kumrija
Gies
Kvaratskhelia
Majano
Akammadu
Rawlins
Müsel
Limani
Mustafa
Nkansah
Nanni
Glatzel
Köbbing
Rekik
Sorianiello
Cerruti
Marangon
Scantamburlo
Lankford
Gvozdenovic
Mirocevic
Verplanck
Saraniti
Bayama
Cummings
Kharmoud
Machavariani
Ndoj
Crociata
Stajduhar
Sicker
Castrillo
Ansini
Tupta
Jurj
Kumbulla
Callan-McFadden
Fernandes
Kunz
Pegorin
Pezzotti
Bajde
Löhmannsröben
Tittel
Stancampiano
Pittarello
Sangaré
Alfaro
Dem
Makridis
Roldán
Eyang
Tongovula
Fonti
Hintermaier
Rizzi
Precourt
Sofroni
Váleri
Abrahamyan
Gumbo
Vedia
Al-Hazaimeh
Brett
Damraoui
Belmar
Thackeray
Candellori
Hansch
Okhuti
Powder
Vallocchia
Breitfelder
Bezecourt
Gigauri
Plewa
de Frutos
Voncina
Loureiro
Adjapong
Rechia
Bossou
Gökkaya
Flemmings
Goury
Boccadamo
Corberán Vallet
Pommer
Graf
Grigalashvili
Tholix
Odur
Dimitriou
Laurenti
Zehnder
Evans
Becken
Restrepo
Giudici
Galarza
Irigoyen
Raffini
Cristante
Dios
Resvanis
Martínez Tabernero
Sáez Aboal
Lorefice
Dorato
Uaferro
Sgarbi
Soyak
Mella Ferreiro
López Aguayo
Dzaria
Stima
Marinkovic
Saunders
Rizzo
Kvaskhvadze
Antwerpen
Theisen
Koruk
Logombe
Gatackik
Shamte
Crljenec
Ferchichi
Schweers
Rodríguez de la Vega
Ardura
Gorupec
Günzel
Branduani
Kassid
Coppolaro
Brancolini
Neofytos
Farroni
Ciarcelluti
Rushton
Seymore
Eysseric
Mal
Klimowicz
Didiba
Kolaj
Poursaitidis
Offenthaler
Dorado Cabello
Scimia
Bolyki
M'Hamsi
Brennan
Matic
Abu
Ralston
Morris
Gjura
Kundik
Neri
Stephens
Scapin
Stoilas
Cardillo
Pucino
Didu
Hayes
Sepiashvili
Sikharulidze
Shumaylov
Camacho
Kernezo
Pinsoglio
M'Laab
Spendlhofer
Butzen
Ricozzi
Mutumane
Cottarelli
Gafar
Ramabele
Poór
Currarino
Gamreklidze
Paterok
Rousias
Darwiche
Sadov
Darbinyan
Doumouya
Procaccio
Koetle
Mauceri
Scheu
Watkowiak
Iqbalzadeh
Polyutkin
Sahiti
Jones
Dyon
Romboli
Essa
Tronco
Odhiambo
Viscovo
Compagno
Nivokazi
Ible
Lutterbüse
Molefe
Kromah
Vilas
Grommen
Orbán
Wilson
Chantzaras
Pastorini
von Piechowski
Saltarelli
Sebald
Bollendorf
Heekeng
Vasco
Collodel
Agriogiannis
Abatzidis
Di Nunno
Ngoma
Palesi
Ngassaki
Corsinelli
Dizon
Ghanbari
Limbombe
Toköz
Reed
Schiavano
Boiciuc
Janza
Ignatans
Barouch
Meszaros
Fredberg
Lomia
Kameraj
Pandza
Shabani
Komenda
Schulze Niehues
Safo-Mensah
Baloki
Sejdovic
Steres
Chinchilla
Rebellón
Marzeglia
Montin
Hodge
Biasin
Bezhani
Akubardia
Gilli
Meroni
Praena
Welch
Sequeira
Caccin
Themistokleous
Ekallé
Kvartskhava
Cavallini
Jannier
Bakalov
Crane
Quitongo
Leighfield
Longato
Nditi
Arrabal Passamani
Dykes
Al-Agha
Komnos
Jourdan
Barletta
Colombatto
Carissoni
Mastrella
Traditi
da Silveira Cruz
Camerini
Tumminelli
Strechie
M'Voto
Francisco
Ugulava
Cenaj
Lomasto
Ramos Marchi
Parlati
Lia
Danylyk
Kasradze
Gogiashvili
Saillart
Capradossi
Absisan
Bianchimano
Candiano
Al-Fadhli
Mastrodonato
Consolo
Mian
Andreucci
Pridham
Dos Santos De Paulo
Depuy
Mastrilli
Balla
Colantonio
Kucich
Lazazzera
Bann
Kindsvater
Fritscher
Al-Selwi
Knochner
Tetickovic
Eiban
Khmaladze
Cucchietti
Mangano
Molnar
Mashinya
Brandenburger
Baku
Germanetti
Perona
Cacace
Suver
Biancu
Ogunseye
Pandolfi
Malberti
Corasaniti
Matuwila
Jaramillo
Borba
Karastergios
Fischnaller
Carrington
Assisi
Trillò
Marcheggiani
Veroni
Draxler
Al-Mashri
Broll
Baumgartner
Janjic
Gehring
Oubeyapwa
Nicoli
Breza
Bektasi
Malone
Casiello
Minella
Loroña
Baleani
Bösel
1967 names (1.78%) have no nation.
Common:

Code: Select all


Vitinho
Vitão
João Felipe
Marcos André
Felipe Conceição
Da Silva
Guilherme Azevedo
Ferreira
Johnny
Heitor
Camora
Camilo
Tiago Cavadas
Pedro Alves
Rui Nunes
Zé Pedro
João Meireles
Pejô
João Silva
João Moreira da Silva
Ricardo Colbachini
Gabi
Robert
Janderson
Juantxo
Cani
Nuno Santos
Ilaix Moriba
Edu Rubio
Mido
Capa
Mista
Mozart
Claudinho
Vinícius
Lúcio Flávio
Ebuka
Rodrigo Bruns
Rodney Gonçalves
Gustavo Papa
Renatinho Potiguar
Fabinho Santos
Eduardo Allax
Marcio Coelho
César
Ederson Araujo
João Burse
Glauber Caldas
Marcus Paulo
Gelson
Julio Cesar
Thiago Oliveira
Pingo
Barbosinha
Chiquinho Viana
Alan
Paco Gallardo
Romerito
Kily González
Silveira
Victor Hugo
Thiago Gomes
Marcinho
Evandro Fornari
Vilson
Marcos Vizolli
César Lucena
Anderson Batatais
Lauro Martins
Betinho
Ygor Catatau
Marcelo Alves
Cléber
Natanael
Rogério Corrêa
Luciano
Davi Araújo
Caio Alexandre
Matheus Nascimento
Matheus Babi
José Araújo
Araújo
Mozer
Calegari
Robertinho
Fábio Lefundes
Bruno Garcia
Reginaldo
Gilberto Damiano
Maximo Barcellos
Vicente
Mehmet Aurélio
Alex
Carlos França
Bruno Furlan
Dino Zaparolli
Bruno Arrabal
Victor Bernat
Park Bo-Bae
Fábio Renato
Fran Álvarez
Manu Rodríguez
Lai You-Cheong
Héctor Martínez
Carles Marc
Jeong Chan Il
Wilson Cruz
Müller Fernandes
Rafa Sáez
Yasin
Ayub
Mingo Orama
Nuno Manta
Dany Mota
Han Kyung-In
El Maestro Jevtic
Josele
Lolo Pavón
Nayry Vieira
Chanbunrith Kim
Diego Garcia
André Ribeiro
Marcelo Chamusca
Makukula
Diego Denis
Fock
Tulhão
Silvano

Pablo Barbosa
Dani Vega
Rai
Kadú
Kifuta
Fábio Gomes
Deve
Jobinho
Abudu
Xiker
Sergio Dorado
San Narith
Pedro Sass
Cauly
Quique Cubas
Stili
Sok Pheng
Santiago Enrique
Kim Dong.Min
Carlos Corberán
Kamal
Rafa Mella
Mamun Khan
Boris Bleriot
Adri Gómez
Jorge Cano
Javi Cobo
José Cristo
Juanjo Granero
Alfredo Bonfim
Jordan
Ilídio
Manolo Higuera
163 names (1.21%) have no nation.
John Locke
Patch Team
Posts: 254
Joined: Wed Nov 25, 2020 12:26 am
Has thanked: 148 times
Been thanked: 149 times

November 2020 Data Update Feedback

Post by John Locke »

JonBetts wrote: Sat Mar 20, 2021 2:56 pm
John Locke wrote: Sat Mar 20, 2021 2:26 pm I've just been testing an old 'Data Errors' app I wrote a long time ago. I found the following - they might not all be errors, as such:

Code: Select all

11 cities (.20%) have not had their latitude & longitude set.
Kefallonia
Attiki
Faridpur
Feni
Aitoloakarnania
Lesvos
Noakhali
Nilphamari
Do No Delete this Club
Manikganj
Rosport

Code: Select all

1126 clubs (9.82%) are in no nation.
Villemomble Sports
Brooklyn St. Mary's Celtic FC
1.HSK Gradjanski Zagreb
Gibraltar Phoenix
Reymersholm
Internato
KVV Belgica Edegem Sport
Vorup FB
Billingsfors IK
Rikkyo University
ARC
Olímpico (SC)
Ferroviário Esporte Clube (MA)
Yunnan Flying Tigers
São Francisco (SC)
ASA Tirgu Mures
Bugsasspor
ARA La Gantoise
Alexandria
Hilingdon
Fluminense de Salvador
Walthamstow
ACD San Tommaso
Fênix Futebol Clube
15 de Novembro
Sport Club Natal
Centro Esportivo Natalense
Lundby IF
Virtus Viareggio
PFC Burgas
Redbergslids IK
Stattena IF
Rodiakos
Ramlösa S
Olympique de Pantin
New York Inter-Giuliana
A
Chicago Falcons
Santa Quitéria Futebol Clube
Hucknall
US Albi
New York Greek American Atlas Astoria SC
América (SC)
IFK Uppsala
San Pedro Yugoslavs
Palmeiras (SC)
FC Moutier
Nordeste Atlético Clube
Vasco (MA)
Amica Wronki
Ancona
Fortuna Vlaardingen
Sporting Bellinzago
Coxim
Chicago Hansa
Fässberg
Juventud Antoniana
Ikaros
Ipiranga Esporte Clube
AC Arles-Avignon
Hernani C.D.
Philadelphia Atoms
Cork
Globo Esporte Clube (Natal)
Fore River
Coroatá
Baltimore SC (USA)
Racing Club Roma
Leonfortese
B 1901
Atlético Catarinense
Hauger
SK Rapid (NOR)
Crystal Palace Baltimore
ASU Poli (EXT)
FC Titus Lamadelaine
Estivadores
Aydinspor 1923
RTU FC
Associação Cultural e Desportiva Potyguar Seridoen
Boldklubben 1903
Boldklubben af 1909
Brøndby IF 2
Ilford
Shanghai Shenxin
Pankorinthiakos
Lupa Roma FC
Alvesta GoIF
C.D. Badajoz B
Vorwärts Berlin
Royal Engineers
Città di Scordia
Akademisk FK Oslo
Santa Cruz (PB)
Associação Desportiva Atlética do Paraná
29 de Setembro
Stuoie Baracca Lugo
Dolaport
FC Bassano 1903
Iraklis Serron
ASD Battipagliese
Todd Shipyards
NK Bela Krajina
SV Kirchbichl
Belfast Celtic
Belfast Y.M.C.A.
AC Bellaria Igea Marina
Rochester Lancers
Belén
Chirk AAA
Alton United
Spårvägen
Fateh Hyderabad
Jolly Montemurlo
KSK Beveren
Arkonia Szczecin
Esporte Clube Barroso
Kalmar AIK
PTT Rayong
Frattese Calcio
Hainan Boying
Paterson FC
Rodoviária
Serpentara Bellegra Olevano
Luch Minsk
St. Louis Kutis SC
Blackburn Olympic
Albalonga Calcio
ASD Monticelli
IFK Sundsvall
Solberg
Atlanta Chiefs
Igdir Arasspor
Bor
Associação Jaguaré Esporte Clube
Nordnes IL
Borgomanero
Kenty
Brynäs
Alki Larnaca
Botafogo
Borough United
Sport Club Americano
Grêmio Coariense
FC Caransebes
Comprensorio Montalto
IFK Holmsund
Grimsås
Högadal
Real Vicenza Villaggio del Sole
ASD Akragas 2018
Brescello
Brideville
USD Grumellese Calcio
Britânia Sport Club
Futebol Clube da Maia
Croatia Sesvete
Brown
Almirante Brown de Arrecifes
Brunswick Juventus
Lycksele
USD Ciserano
Liv/Fossekallen
Sagawa Shiga
Bury FC
CA Paris
Club Esportiu Principat
Fyllingen
CO Roubaix-Tourcoing
JK Tallinna Sadam
CIP
Arsenal Kyiv
Valsta Syrianska IK
Cabo Branco
Viareggio 2014
Ottawa Fury FC
FK Banat Zrenjanin
Étoile Filante du Togo
Zaglebie Walbrzych
Yangzee
Sporting Clube Campomaiorense
Rijo Shukyu-dan
FC Wageningen
Zara Belediyespor
San Francisco Italian AC
VSV
VUC
Carlos Renaux
Castel di Sangro
C.D. Castellón B
CG Virescit Boccaleone
Croix-de-Savoie
América (AL)
Caxias (ES)
Viken
Centese
Riachuelo Atlético Clube
University of Tokyo
Velocitas Groningen
FCM Dorohoi
Darwen
Heko Czermno
Polonia Bydgoszcz
Drafn
Yanbian Funde
FK Mazeikiai
Camaçari Futebol Clube
Leo FC
Chmel Blsany
Pumas de la UNAH
SC Borea Dresden
Ciclista San Sebastián
Wimbeldon
Atletico Roma
KVC Willebroek-Meerhof
US Civitanovese
Clapham Rovers
FC Wangen bei Olten
ASK Baumgarten
Vetra Vilnius
Surahammar
Club Francais Paris
Clydesdale
Colégio Pio X
Sherwood Foresters
C.F. Gandía
Toros Neza
Thurrock
ACyD Altos Hornos Zapla
Herfølge
Comercial (PR)
Comercial de Joaçaba
S.D. Compostela B
Sportivo Patria
Turan Spor
Omniworld
AS Corbeil-Essonne
Yoshino Club
Evergreen United
Cork Alberts
Cork Athletic
Cork Hibernians
Cork United
BK Derby
ASD Villabiagio
Ponta Delgada SC
Signal FC Bernex-Confignon
IF Drott
Cowlairs
KVV Coxyde
DSK Shivajians
Colegio Nacional de Iquitos
Targu Mures
AC Cuneo 1905
Carpenedolo
Philadelphia Nationals
Velocitas Breda
Professionals
Amateurs
DHC Delft
Wanderers SC
JFK Olimps
Daewoo Royals
LONGA '30
Canakkale Dardanel SK
Stal Kamyanske
Global Cebu FC
Vigor Lamezia
Stal Alchevsk
Shawsheen Indians
Delhi Dynamos FC
Ikast FS
Minnesota Kicks
Black Watch
Madre Pietra Daunia
Ferroviário Atlético Clube (AL)
UVV Utrecht
FC Olympique 13
Sportklubben Unitas
Kras Repen
Fresno U-23
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
Gårda BK
Donegal Celtic
C.D. Logroñés
Avignon Foot 84
Ølstykke
Sporting Club de Douai
FK Kvik
Lahden Tyovaen Palloilijat
Duisburger SpV
AS Troyes
SC Eintracht
Charleville
FC Stadlau
Club Deportivo Lobos Zacatepec
Atlético Matogrossense
ERD
Cork Celtic
K.F.C. Tielen
East Belfast
Atlético Total Chalaco
Arsenal Bila Tserkva
1. Simmeringer SC
Shenzhen Ledman
Dalen/KFF
King's Park
Kuopion Pallotoverit
Heidelberg
KePS
AC Allianssi
Dolphin
Neath FC
FK Ekranas Panevezys
St. Louis Simpkins-Ford
AS Valentigney
FC Kharkiv
Zabjelo Podgorica
Dallas Tornado
Kuopion Elo
FC Yerevan
Thermal Abano Teolo
ZFC (NED)
TSV Aindling
Kayseri Erciyesspor
Shanghai Sunfun
Dynamo Makhachkala
Palestra Itália (PR)
Thai Farmers Bank
Sondrio Calcio
Whitchurch
San Marino Calcio
Ribelle Castiglione
Busto 81
España Barcelona
Español Madrid
Internacional (BA)
Estrela do Mar
UkrAhroKom Holovkivka
Sporting Fulgor Molfetta
Excelsior Roubaix
Externato
1.FC Kleve
Brooklyn Hispano
ESA Brive
Ben Millers
New York Americans
Centro Cultural e Desportivo Minas de Argozelo 
Due Torri
Denizli Futbol Akademi Spor Kulübü
C.D. La Muela
VOC Rotterdam
Thrasyvoulos Flyis
Corum Belediyespor
RFC Rotterdam
FV Saarbrücken
Lancashire Fusiliers
KFC Schoten SK
Santa Inês
Crevalcore
NK Pomorac Kostrena
Felipéia
Calouros do Ar
Ferroviário (PR)
Ferroviário (SC)
Torre Sport Club
Årstad IL
Campos Elísios
Finnairin Pallo
Icasa Esporte Clube
Shanghai JuJuSports
SV Waren 09
Eik IF Tønsberg
Flamengo (PE)
RJ Wavre
FC Seefeld Zürich
SV Stegersbach
Floriano
No Winner
Yokohama Flügels
Football Athletic Club
Union Sportive de Forbach
Fordsons F.C.
KFC Rhodienne-Verrewinkel
Fortitudo
Koninklijke Tubantia Borgerhout VK
Frederikshavn Forenede Idrætsklubber
Willowfield
Langevåg IL
Pittsburgh Gallatin
Guangdong Southern Tigers
Aberdare Athletic
Clube Ástrea (BRA)
Gaziantepspor
Gaziosmanpasa
Koninklijke Waterschei SV Thor Genk
TSK Simferopol
São Salvador
MKS Limanovia Limanowa
Gap Foot 05
FC Vostok
Sport Club Bahia
Città di Gela
ACS Berceni
Beerschot VAC
Gentilândia
Old Park
Germânia
Ljusne
Íris (BRA)
CFZ (DF)
Gimnasia y Tiro de Salta
Gimnástica Madrid
Francavilla Calcio 1927
Oxford University
FSV Tarforst
Sarayköy 1926 FK
CD Chivas USA
Valencia
CSU
OFC Sliven 2000
SC Schwanenstadt
Gordon Light Infantry
CD San Simón
Paulistano (ES)
KFC Oosterzonen
St. Louis Vesper Buick
Vigevano
Salgaocar
1930 Bafraspor
Cassilandense
Rákospalotai EAC
Rayo OKC
Puerto Rico Islanders
Belfast Celtic II
Dyskobolia Grodzisk Wlkp.
US Ailly-Sur-Somme
Hallelujah
AS Gualdo Casacastalda
Tramways
Guarani (PR)
Guarani de Alegrete
Guarany (PA)
Guarany de Cachoeira
Quick Den Haag
Santos (PB)
Tiraspol
Istanbul Güngörenspor
Jaguar (DF)
Gwardia Warszawa
H
FC Lyon
England World Cup XI
Ukrainian SC New York
HBS Den Haag
Universidad de Las Palmas
South Liverpool
LTU
Helsingin Toverit
Partizan Minsk
FK Novi Sad
Ludvika
A.D. Ovarense
FC Odessa
Sol Levante
Coenge
Chicago Croatian
C.D. Olivais e Moscavide
FK Poltava
Los Angeles Scots
Volgar Astrakhan-2
FC Colombier
Axys Zola
New York Hungaria
Hespanha
Clube de Futebol União de Coimbra
Sangimignano Sport
St. Bernard's
MIKA Aschtarak
Harimau Muda
Körfez Iskenderun SK
EC Siderúrgica
Karelian Pallo
Holywood
Vejen
Brasil (PB)
Lahden Reipas
Horwich
VVA'71
Sporting Recco
Vitória do Mar
Metalurh Donetsk
SK Spartak Hulin
TP-Seinäjoki
Huracán de Corrientes
Trabalhista
Huracán de Tres Arroyos
FK Mladost Apatin
IS Idrottens Vänner
Gibraltar United FC
Hoeselt VV
Sociedade Desportiva Borborema
Freidig SK
Ukrainian Sports Association Philadelphia Tridents
Aix-les-Bains
Igea Virtus Barcellona
San Francisco Deltas
Clube de Futebol Os Unidos
Bhutan Clearing
NK Imotski
Westminster Rovers
Devon Oktyabrsky
Morgan Strasser
SC Veendam
Tokyo SC
Internazionale Torino
DFC Prag
Iraty Sport Club
Irtysh Pavlodar
Ischia Isolaverde
IFK Stockholm
Relações Exteriores
1.FC Katowice
Isola Liri
Dublin City
Brujas FC
Esbjerg fB 2
Sport Club Internacional (SP)
Canadian XI
Royal Boussa Dour
Harmarville Hurricanes SC
Brasil (SC)
Jacarezinho
Jacobs
VfB Leipzig II
VfB Leipzig
Kotkan Jäntevä
Civilsan
Planalto
Santos Dumont
Santa Rita (GO)
US Tortolì Calcio 1953
Los Angeles Kickers
Los Angeles Danes
Zhemchuzhyna Odessa
Finspångs FK
Boa Vista (MT)
FC Jumilla
Juventud Antoniana de Salta
Sport-39
FA XI
Trapani Calcio
Kjøbenhavns Boldklub
Kemin Pallo-Toverit
Nidelv IL
Kaiser
JK Sillamäe Kalev
NK Kamen Ingrad Velika
Tytan Armyansk
Karlsruher FV
Karpaty Lviv
Tiburones Rojos de Veracruz
Uccle Sport
Hiroshima University
Kayseri Sekerspor
Bromsgrove Rovers
IL Sverre
Kabuscorp SC do Palanca
Körfez Spor Kulübü
London Caledonians
Paceco 1976
Huracán Valencia CF
SoU
Freiburger FC
FK Daugava Riga
NK Koprivnica
Albissola 2010
Kyungsung FC
SC Eisenstadt
Barés
Brampton City United
Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih
Kuusankosken Kumu
Geithus IL
L'Aquila Calcio
Quick 1888
Snøgg Fotball
LSV Hamburg
TSV Crailsheim
Lappeenrannan Pallo
Unión Aconquija
NK Zagorje
Cruzeiro do Sul
1461 Trabzon
ASD Lanciano 1920
Sendai SC
Lauro Müller
VV WKE Emmen
Royale Entente Bertrigeoise
Eidai SC
Leônico
Angara Angarsk
Karnten
Stade Français
VSI Tampa Bay FC
Leith Athletic
S.D. Lemona
Varzeano
Warriors FC
Keio University
Flekkefjord FK
Liaoning FC
Blackfield & Langley FC
Kobe University
Limerick City
Limerick United
Alicante CF
Guarapari Futebol Clube
AS Marck
Locarno
AS Lodigiani
C.D. Logroñés B
Kobun Jr. Highschool
A.A. da Bahia
Lom
Greåker IF
FK Hajduk 1912
Guarany Foot-Ball Club
Preston Lions
Løv-Ham Fotball
GE Renner
AS Aulnoye-Aymeries
Aalto USC
ASD Romagna Centro
FC Lumezzane
Tervarit Juniorit
Pogon Lwów
Luso Brasileiro
Shenyang Dongjin
FC Nenzing
Harrisburg City Islanders
AS Pizzighettone
FC Nancy
Mersin Idmanyurdu
RC Paris
Burscough
MAN
MB
União Esportiva Portuguesa
MLS All Stars East
MLS All Stars West
Associação Atlética Serviço Gráfico
Rabello Futebol Clube
AE Kouklion
Maceratese
AS Pescina Valle del Giovenco
Paraná SC
RBC Roosendaal
Odense KFUM
JK Merkuur Tartu
FC Le Mont LS
Granata
Manaos Athletic
Manaos Sporting
Mandaguari
ASD Manfredonia Calcio
Igloopol Debica
Rhodense
SV Bad Aussee
Progreditur Marcianise
TSV NOAD
RRFC Montegnée
Favoritner AC
Acri
Coronel Bolognesi
Concordia (NED)
RB Leipzig II
Bozüyükspor
Americano (ES)
RU-38
Unirea Urziceni
Sarnese 1926
Martina Calcio 1947
New York German-Hungarian SC
SS Matera Calcio
Águilas Pereira
São Domingos
América Football Club (PB)
ACD Treviso
SK Haugar
Osaka Club
Minas Gerais Futebol Clube
Mercantile S&FK
Metallurg Krasnoyarsk
Metallurg Krasny Sulin
Associação Atlética Mackenzie College
Adolfo Konder Futebol Clube
BK Skjold
Hermes DVS
Nacional Atlético Clube
Andrea Doria
Atletico Fidene
Luso Sporting Club
Limburgia
Sociedade Athlética União Sportiva
Kolejarz Stroze
Sicula Leonzio
Sport Club do Pará
Racing Fondi
Jingtie Locomotive
SC Leffe
Kolding FC
New York Nationals
TVMK Tallinn
Thai Honda Ladkrabang FC
União (PB)
New York Hakoah
FK Mogren Budva
Mohun Bagan AC
Sociedade Desportiva Serra Futebol Clube
Iraklis Psachnon
Clube de Regatas Guará
Monaghan United
CSU Vointa Sibiu
Unione Fincantieri Monfalcone
Rignanese Calcio
Kobe-Ichi Junior High School Club
HFC Haarlem
Giallo-Blu Figline
Sociedade Esportiva Pontaporanense
Grêmio Esportivo Tiradentes
New Bedford Whalers
SF Oestrich-Iserlohn
Sporting Fingal
FK Baník Most
Pioneira Futebol Clube
Centro de Ensino Unificado de Brasília EC
Deventer
AS Moulinoise
GVAV
Uhrik Truckers SC
Mount Wellington
União Atlética Colatinense Esporte Clube
Red Cross FC
Ascot
Göteborgs FF
Defelê Futebol Clube
União Bandeirante
Associação Atlética Vale do Rio Doce
HVV Den Haag
RC en VV Rotterdam
A.A. Das Palmeiras
Ordem e Progresso Futebol Clube
Eldorado
Clapton
Americano Futebol Clube
Carlton S.C.
América (CE)
Comercial (Muqui)
Esporte Clube Comercial (Castelo)
Comercial Futebol Clube (AL)
Colleferro
Energia Circular Sport Clube
Tilleur-Saint-Nicolas
VV Stockel
Atletico San Paolo Padova
Brooklyn Field Club
de Spartaan
Clube Bahiano de Tênis
La Forestoise
Indios de Ciudad Juárez
Metropol
FC Puuma
SC República
KFC
Kapp IF
São Paulo Club
Turun Pallokerho
Clube Internacional de Cricket
Racing Club Brussel
Thornliebank
Østerbros BK
Örgryte IS 2
KFC Herentals
FCI Tallinn
Lyubimets
US Inveruno
Città di Ciampino
RCH
Novese
Third Lanark
Real Metapontino
Club de Fútbol Jovent Mollerussa
AFC DWS
Yesil Bursa SK
Fall River Marksmen
Romanese Calcio
Pro Piacenza 1919
Turk Telekom
Erebuni Erewan
KSV Waregem
Boom FC
Dallas Rockets
USV Elinkwijk
Aurskog-Finstadbru SK
Old Carthusians
Old Etonians
Chicago Viking AA
Muniz Freire Esporte Clube
PAO Rouf
St. Catharines Roma Wolves
Olimpia Poznan
Toronto Atomic
Royal Toronto
SVV
Broadway United
Ibiraçu
KCVV Elewijt
Olympique Lille
Olympique Paris
Hallstahammar
Daring Club de Bruxelles
Volharding
RAP Amsterdam
Operário (SC)
São Paulo da Floresta
Colombo
B1913 Odense
AVV De Volewijckers
Ospitaletto
Rapallo Ruentes Rivarolese
Oswestry Town FC
FC Torinese
US Milanese
C.D. Ourense
C.D. Ourense B
Blauw-Wit Amsterdam
Wawel Kraków
Unknown club
Paissandu
U.D. Pájara Playas de Jandía
Monte Alegre (PR)
Cambará
Pallo-Pojat
Palmeiras (PB)
Oryx Club de Douala
Alto Vicentino Marano
União Lapa
Paula Ramos
Paulistano
Paysandu (SC)
Athinaikos AS
Detroit Chrysler
SC Real Tallinn
Cleveland Americans
Ulster
Perdigão
Korup IF
Chicago Schwaben
Indautxu
Pery
San Francisco Scots
Czarni Zagan
Acqui
Los Angeles Armenians
Sete de Setembro (MG)
Phönix Karlsruhe
New York Brookhattan
Nunhead
Pinheiros (PR)
Porin Palloilijat
Tiradentes
Tupan
Atlanta Silverbacks FC
Anadolu Üsküdar 1908 Spor
Helsingin Ponnistus
Kilkenny City
AIA-Tranbjerg
Portogruaro Summaga
Chicago Olympic
Montabello Armenians
AGOVV Apeldoorn
Bridgeport Vasco da Gama
JK Valga Warrior
Biaschesi
Ebolitana Calcio 1925
Dalian Shide
Aalborg Chang
ASD Castellana Calcio
SC Amersfoort
Concordia Basel
Brooklyn Robins Dry Dock AFT
Aurora Seriate
Britannia XI
Savóia (PR)
Nova Rússia
Los Angeles Croatia
Cleveland Inter
Guarany (BA)
Turun Pyrkivä
Pytaguares
Campineira
Gunnarstorps IF
Queen's Island
Pinheiral
Dalian Transcendence
SV Gleinstätten
NKK SC
Dresdner SC
Chicago Manhattan Beer
Orion Futebol Clube
ASD San Cesareo Calcio
Fall River Rovers
Abercorn
Kansas City Spurs
RUC
Racing de Córdoba
Runcorn
FC Baulmes
St. Louis Scullin Steel FC
Unión Deportiva Fuerteventura
Ragusa Calcio
Leytonstone
CVV
New York AO Krete
New York Hota
McIlvaine Canvasbacks
Real Unión de Irún B
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise II
Washington Darts
Rena
Fresno FC
Renton
Retiro
Feniks-Illichovets
Rhyl Football Club
American AC Eagles
Sportief Rotselaar
Parahyba FC
Miami Toros
FCE Meetjesland
Manglerud Star Toppfotball
Lovell's Athletic
Solway Star
Chicago Sting
Nagoya Shukyu-dan
Tampereen Kisatoverit
FC Montréal
VG Rondinella Marzocco
Toronto Blizzard
SS Argentina Arma
Los Angeles Aztecs
San Teodoro
Gratkorn
FC Lustenau
Astra Club
Russi
Army United
U.D.A. Gramenet
Fagerviks GF
Koninklijke Stade Leuven
Internacional (PR)
Usina Ceará
Tidaholms GoIF
SC Fives
Racing Club Roubaix
Spartak-Chukotka Moscow
Vizcaya Bilbao
SO Montpellier
AC Rezzato
Tanabe Mitsubishi Pharmaceutical SC
TKI Tavsanli Linyitspor
Tartu SK 10
RFC Roermond
Union Ripa La Fenadora
Turun Toverit
Balkany Zoria
Holley Carburetor FC
St. Louis Madison Kennel
Sparta Athletic and Benevolent AFC
FC Assent
Sampierdarenese
ASD Cordenons
XerxesDZB
Cattolica Calcio San Marino
Mika
Sancolombano Calcio
KSV Sottegem
RE Sport's Club
Fortuna Poiana Campina
AC Sant'Angelo 1907
Santa Cruz (AL)
NK Zagreb
Santarcangelo Calcio
Santo Antônio
Santos (AM)
São Paulo Athletic
A.A. São Bento
Oulun Palloseura
América (PR)
Robur Saronno
Futebol Clube do Marco
Savona FBC
Guangdong Sunray Cave
St. Louis Busch Seniors SC
Lisleby FK
Turnu Severin
Cleveland Bruell Insurance
Bricklayers and Masons FC
Andarahy
Pawtucket Rangers
Seleto
Dynamo Barnaul
St. Louis Shamrocks
Davenham
Sepsi-78
Enerhetyk
FC Jurmala
St. Louis Stars
Victoria Branesti
Fratellanza Sportiva Sestrese
SKChF Sevastopol
AKS Chorzów
Koninklijke Wuustwezel FC
FC Viljandi
San Jorge (Tucumán)
Baltimore Pompei
At
Fall River SC
RSC Chatelet-Farciennes
Otopeni
Seattle Mitre Eagles
KS Shkumbini Peqin
Bavarian SC Milwaukee
El Farolito SC
San Jose Oaks SC
SOYUZ-Gazprom Izhevsk
HFC
América (ES)
Caxias (SC)
Siracusa Calcio
Sírio
Spartak-MZhK Ryazan
St. Petersburg Kickers FC
Corumspor
Krasnoznamensk
Erzu Grozny
Skonto FC
Linfield Swifts
FC Vestsjaelland
Club España
All Mikage Shihan Club
Grêmio Esportivo Brasiliense
San Francisco Greek-American AC
Estudiantes de Altamira
New York Pancyprian-Freedoms
A.O
Sunkar Kaskelen
Grupo Desportivo Riopele
ASD Sora Calcio 1907
Górnik Radlin
Maccabi Los Angeles SC
Elizabeth SC
Seixal Futebol Clube
Parahyba Sport
Parahybano
RFC Turkanya Faymonville
Sparta Lwow
Brooklyn Italians
Tokyo Old Boys Club
Sarpsborg FK
Pawtucket FC
Sporting Clube de Portugal B
Parramatta Power
Parahyba United
Delfines
Sandåkerns SK
FC Pune City
Yeni Corumspor
Ünyespor
VfR Neumünster
Yinchuan Helanshan
Woodlands Wellington
Textil Mandiyú
Doze FC
NK Karlovac 1919
NK Mosor Zrnovnica
NK Primorac Stobrec
NK Novalja
Kastrup BK
FC Fyn
Hillingdon
Barkingside
Luzenac AP
Transport (IRE)
Dunmurry Rec
Amicale FC
Simba (UGA)
Akçaabat Sebatspor
ASD Polisportiva Grotta 1984
STM Sports
Wellington Town
United German-Hungarians
Siirtspor
Chicago Canadian Club
Port Glasgow
Urozhay
Koloale
Wellington Park
Água Verde
Uniclinic
Bathgate
Beitar Tel Aviv Ramla
Kartalspor
Pärnu Linnameeskond
Dacia Chisinau
Shenzhen Pengcheng
Hapoel Nazareth Illit
Asan Mugunghwa
Beylerbeyispor
Beypazari Sekerspor
BI/Bolungarvík
CF Estrela Amadora
ZSKA Yerevan
APOP Kinyras Pegias
Sageata Navodari

Code: Select all

13 stadia (.17%) have no city.
Kristianstads IP
Green Stadium (Nazareth)
La Corredoria
Gradski (Surdulica)
Pereirão
Baixada Melancólica
Nya Vallbjörka
Els Canyars
Hellenic
Lyme Valley Stadium
Stepanakert Republican Stadium
Manikganj

Code: Select all

32 cities (.57%) have no stadium.
Ghent
Lille (FRA)
Malmberget
Surdulica
Lisburn
Bourne
Araguaína
Kolasin
Kristinestad
Hällaryd
Trinidad
Averbode
Saltash
Karmøy
Bredaryd
Metternich
Leinefelde
Leiwen
Alvesta
Librazhd
Berbourg
Ariano Irpino
Enna
Rossano
Rovereto
Schio
Taurianova
Tivoli
Trapani
Woerden
Cockburn Town
Gavorrano
A really trivial thing that has probably been wrong since the game was released: Chester (ENG) has the wrong location - it's recorded as being near Chesterfield, it should be 53.19385992396522, -2.8930604346894873. I only spotted this because I wrote a tool to find 'local' teams and saw it return Chester when it shouldn't.

Oh, and when looking into why Chester required the 'ENG', I found that Chester (USA) has a stadium called 'Suburu Park' - which should be 'Subaru Park'. A thought, would the cities be better named 'Chester' and 'Chester, Pennsylvania'?

Also, not an error, but out of curiosity - why do so many English clubs have the FC suffix? They feel unnecessary to me.
Sounds like such a useful tool. Is it available to download anywhere at all? Cheers.
Available here: viewtopic.php?f=35&t=2376 - it's in the JLCollection.
User avatar
Xeno
Patch Team
Posts: 739
Joined: Wed Nov 25, 2020 5:01 am
Has thanked: 168 times
Been thanked: 238 times

November 2020 Data Update Feedback

Post by Xeno »

John Locke wrote: Sat Mar 20, 2021 3:01 pm Done. i'll upload a new version in a few days, I want to check all the bundled apps still work (and just remove the batch files if fixing will take too long) :D
so fast :)
thanks for your fast response, you help to gain too much time about solving db issues , perfect
Deleted User 211

November 2020 Data Update Feedback

Post by Deleted User 211 »

John Locke wrote: Sat Mar 20, 2021 3:03 pm
JonBetts wrote: Sat Mar 20, 2021 2:56 pm
John Locke wrote: Sat Mar 20, 2021 2:26 pm I've just been testing an old 'Data Errors' app I wrote a long time ago. I found the following - they might not all be errors, as such:

Code: Select all

11 cities (.20%) have not had their latitude & longitude set.
Kefallonia
Attiki
Faridpur
Feni
Aitoloakarnania
Lesvos
Noakhali
Nilphamari
Do No Delete this Club
Manikganj
Rosport

Code: Select all

1126 clubs (9.82%) are in no nation.
Villemomble Sports
Brooklyn St. Mary's Celtic FC
1.HSK Gradjanski Zagreb
Gibraltar Phoenix
Reymersholm
Internato
KVV Belgica Edegem Sport
Vorup FB
Billingsfors IK
Rikkyo University
ARC
Olímpico (SC)
Ferroviário Esporte Clube (MA)
Yunnan Flying Tigers
São Francisco (SC)
ASA Tirgu Mures
Bugsasspor
ARA La Gantoise
Alexandria
Hilingdon
Fluminense de Salvador
Walthamstow
ACD San Tommaso
Fênix Futebol Clube
15 de Novembro
Sport Club Natal
Centro Esportivo Natalense
Lundby IF
Virtus Viareggio
PFC Burgas
Redbergslids IK
Stattena IF
Rodiakos
Ramlösa S
Olympique de Pantin
New York Inter-Giuliana
A
Chicago Falcons
Santa Quitéria Futebol Clube
Hucknall
US Albi
New York Greek American Atlas Astoria SC
América (SC)
IFK Uppsala
San Pedro Yugoslavs
Palmeiras (SC)
FC Moutier
Nordeste Atlético Clube
Vasco (MA)
Amica Wronki
Ancona
Fortuna Vlaardingen
Sporting Bellinzago
Coxim
Chicago Hansa
Fässberg
Juventud Antoniana
Ikaros
Ipiranga Esporte Clube
AC Arles-Avignon
Hernani C.D.
Philadelphia Atoms
Cork
Globo Esporte Clube (Natal)
Fore River
Coroatá
Baltimore SC (USA)
Racing Club Roma
Leonfortese
B 1901
Atlético Catarinense
Hauger
SK Rapid (NOR)
Crystal Palace Baltimore
ASU Poli (EXT)
FC Titus Lamadelaine
Estivadores
Aydinspor 1923
RTU FC
Associação Cultural e Desportiva Potyguar Seridoen
Boldklubben 1903
Boldklubben af 1909
Brøndby IF 2
Ilford
Shanghai Shenxin
Pankorinthiakos
Lupa Roma FC
Alvesta GoIF
C.D. Badajoz B
Vorwärts Berlin
Royal Engineers
Città di Scordia
Akademisk FK Oslo
Santa Cruz (PB)
Associação Desportiva Atlética do Paraná
29 de Setembro
Stuoie Baracca Lugo
Dolaport
FC Bassano 1903
Iraklis Serron
ASD Battipagliese
Todd Shipyards
NK Bela Krajina
SV Kirchbichl
Belfast Celtic
Belfast Y.M.C.A.
AC Bellaria Igea Marina
Rochester Lancers
Belén
Chirk AAA
Alton United
Spårvägen
Fateh Hyderabad
Jolly Montemurlo
KSK Beveren
Arkonia Szczecin
Esporte Clube Barroso
Kalmar AIK
PTT Rayong
Frattese Calcio
Hainan Boying
Paterson FC
Rodoviária
Serpentara Bellegra Olevano
Luch Minsk
St. Louis Kutis SC
Blackburn Olympic
Albalonga Calcio
ASD Monticelli
IFK Sundsvall
Solberg
Atlanta Chiefs
Igdir Arasspor
Bor
Associação Jaguaré Esporte Clube
Nordnes IL
Borgomanero
Kenty
Brynäs
Alki Larnaca
Botafogo
Borough United
Sport Club Americano
Grêmio Coariense
FC Caransebes
Comprensorio Montalto
IFK Holmsund
Grimsås
Högadal
Real Vicenza Villaggio del Sole
ASD Akragas 2018
Brescello
Brideville
USD Grumellese Calcio
Britânia Sport Club
Futebol Clube da Maia
Croatia Sesvete
Brown
Almirante Brown de Arrecifes
Brunswick Juventus
Lycksele
USD Ciserano
Liv/Fossekallen
Sagawa Shiga
Bury FC
CA Paris
Club Esportiu Principat
Fyllingen
CO Roubaix-Tourcoing
JK Tallinna Sadam
CIP
Arsenal Kyiv
Valsta Syrianska IK
Cabo Branco
Viareggio 2014
Ottawa Fury FC
FK Banat Zrenjanin
Étoile Filante du Togo
Zaglebie Walbrzych
Yangzee
Sporting Clube Campomaiorense
Rijo Shukyu-dan
FC Wageningen
Zara Belediyespor
San Francisco Italian AC
VSV
VUC
Carlos Renaux
Castel di Sangro
C.D. Castellón B
CG Virescit Boccaleone
Croix-de-Savoie
América (AL)
Caxias (ES)
Viken
Centese
Riachuelo Atlético Clube
University of Tokyo
Velocitas Groningen
FCM Dorohoi
Darwen
Heko Czermno
Polonia Bydgoszcz
Drafn
Yanbian Funde
FK Mazeikiai
Camaçari Futebol Clube
Leo FC
Chmel Blsany
Pumas de la UNAH
SC Borea Dresden
Ciclista San Sebastián
Wimbeldon
Atletico Roma
KVC Willebroek-Meerhof
US Civitanovese
Clapham Rovers
FC Wangen bei Olten
ASK Baumgarten
Vetra Vilnius
Surahammar
Club Francais Paris
Clydesdale
Colégio Pio X
Sherwood Foresters
C.F. Gandía
Toros Neza
Thurrock
ACyD Altos Hornos Zapla
Herfølge
Comercial (PR)
Comercial de Joaçaba
S.D. Compostela B
Sportivo Patria
Turan Spor
Omniworld
AS Corbeil-Essonne
Yoshino Club
Evergreen United
Cork Alberts
Cork Athletic
Cork Hibernians
Cork United
BK Derby
ASD Villabiagio
Ponta Delgada SC
Signal FC Bernex-Confignon
IF Drott
Cowlairs
KVV Coxyde
DSK Shivajians
Colegio Nacional de Iquitos
Targu Mures
AC Cuneo 1905
Carpenedolo
Philadelphia Nationals
Velocitas Breda
Professionals
Amateurs
DHC Delft
Wanderers SC
JFK Olimps
Daewoo Royals
LONGA '30
Canakkale Dardanel SK
Stal Kamyanske
Global Cebu FC
Vigor Lamezia
Stal Alchevsk
Shawsheen Indians
Delhi Dynamos FC
Ikast FS
Minnesota Kicks
Black Watch
Madre Pietra Daunia
Ferroviário Atlético Clube (AL)
UVV Utrecht
FC Olympique 13
Sportklubben Unitas
Kras Repen
Fresno U-23
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
Gårda BK
Donegal Celtic
C.D. Logroñés
Avignon Foot 84
Ølstykke
Sporting Club de Douai
FK Kvik
Lahden Tyovaen Palloilijat
Duisburger SpV
AS Troyes
SC Eintracht
Charleville
FC Stadlau
Club Deportivo Lobos Zacatepec
Atlético Matogrossense
ERD
Cork Celtic
K.F.C. Tielen
East Belfast
Atlético Total Chalaco
Arsenal Bila Tserkva
1. Simmeringer SC
Shenzhen Ledman
Dalen/KFF
King's Park
Kuopion Pallotoverit
Heidelberg
KePS
AC Allianssi
Dolphin
Neath FC
FK Ekranas Panevezys
St. Louis Simpkins-Ford
AS Valentigney
FC Kharkiv
Zabjelo Podgorica
Dallas Tornado
Kuopion Elo
FC Yerevan
Thermal Abano Teolo
ZFC (NED)
TSV Aindling
Kayseri Erciyesspor
Shanghai Sunfun
Dynamo Makhachkala
Palestra Itália (PR)
Thai Farmers Bank
Sondrio Calcio
Whitchurch
San Marino Calcio
Ribelle Castiglione
Busto 81
España Barcelona
Español Madrid
Internacional (BA)
Estrela do Mar
UkrAhroKom Holovkivka
Sporting Fulgor Molfetta
Excelsior Roubaix
Externato
1.FC Kleve
Brooklyn Hispano
ESA Brive
Ben Millers
New York Americans
Centro Cultural e Desportivo Minas de Argozelo 
Due Torri
Denizli Futbol Akademi Spor Kulübü
C.D. La Muela
VOC Rotterdam
Thrasyvoulos Flyis
Corum Belediyespor
RFC Rotterdam
FV Saarbrücken
Lancashire Fusiliers
KFC Schoten SK
Santa Inês
Crevalcore
NK Pomorac Kostrena
Felipéia
Calouros do Ar
Ferroviário (PR)
Ferroviário (SC)
Torre Sport Club
Årstad IL
Campos Elísios
Finnairin Pallo
Icasa Esporte Clube
Shanghai JuJuSports
SV Waren 09
Eik IF Tønsberg
Flamengo (PE)
RJ Wavre
FC Seefeld Zürich
SV Stegersbach
Floriano
No Winner
Yokohama Flügels
Football Athletic Club
Union Sportive de Forbach
Fordsons F.C.
KFC Rhodienne-Verrewinkel
Fortitudo
Koninklijke Tubantia Borgerhout VK
Frederikshavn Forenede Idrætsklubber
Willowfield
Langevåg IL
Pittsburgh Gallatin
Guangdong Southern Tigers
Aberdare Athletic
Clube Ástrea (BRA)
Gaziantepspor
Gaziosmanpasa
Koninklijke Waterschei SV Thor Genk
TSK Simferopol
São Salvador
MKS Limanovia Limanowa
Gap Foot 05
FC Vostok
Sport Club Bahia
Città di Gela
ACS Berceni
Beerschot VAC
Gentilândia
Old Park
Germânia
Ljusne
Íris (BRA)
CFZ (DF)
Gimnasia y Tiro de Salta
Gimnástica Madrid
Francavilla Calcio 1927
Oxford University
FSV Tarforst
Sarayköy 1926 FK
CD Chivas USA
Valencia
CSU
OFC Sliven 2000
SC Schwanenstadt
Gordon Light Infantry
CD San Simón
Paulistano (ES)
KFC Oosterzonen
St. Louis Vesper Buick
Vigevano
Salgaocar
1930 Bafraspor
Cassilandense
Rákospalotai EAC
Rayo OKC
Puerto Rico Islanders
Belfast Celtic II
Dyskobolia Grodzisk Wlkp.
US Ailly-Sur-Somme
Hallelujah
AS Gualdo Casacastalda
Tramways
Guarani (PR)
Guarani de Alegrete
Guarany (PA)
Guarany de Cachoeira
Quick Den Haag
Santos (PB)
Tiraspol
Istanbul Güngörenspor
Jaguar (DF)
Gwardia Warszawa
H
FC Lyon
England World Cup XI
Ukrainian SC New York
HBS Den Haag
Universidad de Las Palmas
South Liverpool
LTU
Helsingin Toverit
Partizan Minsk
FK Novi Sad
Ludvika
A.D. Ovarense
FC Odessa
Sol Levante
Coenge
Chicago Croatian
C.D. Olivais e Moscavide
FK Poltava
Los Angeles Scots
Volgar Astrakhan-2
FC Colombier
Axys Zola
New York Hungaria
Hespanha
Clube de Futebol União de Coimbra
Sangimignano Sport
St. Bernard's
MIKA Aschtarak
Harimau Muda
Körfez Iskenderun SK
EC Siderúrgica
Karelian Pallo
Holywood
Vejen
Brasil (PB)
Lahden Reipas
Horwich
VVA'71
Sporting Recco
Vitória do Mar
Metalurh Donetsk
SK Spartak Hulin
TP-Seinäjoki
Huracán de Corrientes
Trabalhista
Huracán de Tres Arroyos
FK Mladost Apatin
IS Idrottens Vänner
Gibraltar United FC
Hoeselt VV
Sociedade Desportiva Borborema
Freidig SK
Ukrainian Sports Association Philadelphia Tridents
Aix-les-Bains
Igea Virtus Barcellona
San Francisco Deltas
Clube de Futebol Os Unidos
Bhutan Clearing
NK Imotski
Westminster Rovers
Devon Oktyabrsky
Morgan Strasser
SC Veendam
Tokyo SC
Internazionale Torino
DFC Prag
Iraty Sport Club
Irtysh Pavlodar
Ischia Isolaverde
IFK Stockholm
Relações Exteriores
1.FC Katowice
Isola Liri
Dublin City
Brujas FC
Esbjerg fB 2
Sport Club Internacional (SP)
Canadian XI
Royal Boussa Dour
Harmarville Hurricanes SC
Brasil (SC)
Jacarezinho
Jacobs
VfB Leipzig II
VfB Leipzig
Kotkan Jäntevä
Civilsan
Planalto
Santos Dumont
Santa Rita (GO)
US Tortolì Calcio 1953
Los Angeles Kickers
Los Angeles Danes
Zhemchuzhyna Odessa
Finspångs FK
Boa Vista (MT)
FC Jumilla
Juventud Antoniana de Salta
Sport-39
FA XI
Trapani Calcio
Kjøbenhavns Boldklub
Kemin Pallo-Toverit
Nidelv IL
Kaiser
JK Sillamäe Kalev
NK Kamen Ingrad Velika
Tytan Armyansk
Karlsruher FV
Karpaty Lviv
Tiburones Rojos de Veracruz
Uccle Sport
Hiroshima University
Kayseri Sekerspor
Bromsgrove Rovers
IL Sverre
Kabuscorp SC do Palanca
Körfez Spor Kulübü
London Caledonians
Paceco 1976
Huracán Valencia CF
SoU
Freiburger FC
FK Daugava Riga
NK Koprivnica
Albissola 2010
Kyungsung FC
SC Eisenstadt
Barés
Brampton City United
Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih
Kuusankosken Kumu
Geithus IL
L'Aquila Calcio
Quick 1888
Snøgg Fotball
LSV Hamburg
TSV Crailsheim
Lappeenrannan Pallo
Unión Aconquija
NK Zagorje
Cruzeiro do Sul
1461 Trabzon
ASD Lanciano 1920
Sendai SC
Lauro Müller
VV WKE Emmen
Royale Entente Bertrigeoise
Eidai SC
Leônico
Angara Angarsk
Karnten
Stade Français
VSI Tampa Bay FC
Leith Athletic
S.D. Lemona
Varzeano
Warriors FC
Keio University
Flekkefjord FK
Liaoning FC
Blackfield & Langley FC
Kobe University
Limerick City
Limerick United
Alicante CF
Guarapari Futebol Clube
AS Marck
Locarno
AS Lodigiani
C.D. Logroñés B
Kobun Jr. Highschool
A.A. da Bahia
Lom
Greåker IF
FK Hajduk 1912
Guarany Foot-Ball Club
Preston Lions
Løv-Ham Fotball
GE Renner
AS Aulnoye-Aymeries
Aalto USC
ASD Romagna Centro
FC Lumezzane
Tervarit Juniorit
Pogon Lwów
Luso Brasileiro
Shenyang Dongjin
FC Nenzing
Harrisburg City Islanders
AS Pizzighettone
FC Nancy
Mersin Idmanyurdu
RC Paris
Burscough
MAN
MB
União Esportiva Portuguesa
MLS All Stars East
MLS All Stars West
Associação Atlética Serviço Gráfico
Rabello Futebol Clube
AE Kouklion
Maceratese
AS Pescina Valle del Giovenco
Paraná SC
RBC Roosendaal
Odense KFUM
JK Merkuur Tartu
FC Le Mont LS
Granata
Manaos Athletic
Manaos Sporting
Mandaguari
ASD Manfredonia Calcio
Igloopol Debica
Rhodense
SV Bad Aussee
Progreditur Marcianise
TSV NOAD
RRFC Montegnée
Favoritner AC
Acri
Coronel Bolognesi
Concordia (NED)
RB Leipzig II
Bozüyükspor
Americano (ES)
RU-38
Unirea Urziceni
Sarnese 1926
Martina Calcio 1947
New York German-Hungarian SC
SS Matera Calcio
Águilas Pereira
São Domingos
América Football Club (PB)
ACD Treviso
SK Haugar
Osaka Club
Minas Gerais Futebol Clube
Mercantile S&FK
Metallurg Krasnoyarsk
Metallurg Krasny Sulin
Associação Atlética Mackenzie College
Adolfo Konder Futebol Clube
BK Skjold
Hermes DVS
Nacional Atlético Clube
Andrea Doria
Atletico Fidene
Luso Sporting Club
Limburgia
Sociedade Athlética União Sportiva
Kolejarz Stroze
Sicula Leonzio
Sport Club do Pará
Racing Fondi
Jingtie Locomotive
SC Leffe
Kolding FC
New York Nationals
TVMK Tallinn
Thai Honda Ladkrabang FC
União (PB)
New York Hakoah
FK Mogren Budva
Mohun Bagan AC
Sociedade Desportiva Serra Futebol Clube
Iraklis Psachnon
Clube de Regatas Guará
Monaghan United
CSU Vointa Sibiu
Unione Fincantieri Monfalcone
Rignanese Calcio
Kobe-Ichi Junior High School Club
HFC Haarlem
Giallo-Blu Figline
Sociedade Esportiva Pontaporanense
Grêmio Esportivo Tiradentes
New Bedford Whalers
SF Oestrich-Iserlohn
Sporting Fingal
FK Baník Most
Pioneira Futebol Clube
Centro de Ensino Unificado de Brasília EC
Deventer
AS Moulinoise
GVAV
Uhrik Truckers SC
Mount Wellington
União Atlética Colatinense Esporte Clube
Red Cross FC
Ascot
Göteborgs FF
Defelê Futebol Clube
União Bandeirante
Associação Atlética Vale do Rio Doce
HVV Den Haag
RC en VV Rotterdam
A.A. Das Palmeiras
Ordem e Progresso Futebol Clube
Eldorado
Clapton
Americano Futebol Clube
Carlton S.C.
América (CE)
Comercial (Muqui)
Esporte Clube Comercial (Castelo)
Comercial Futebol Clube (AL)
Colleferro
Energia Circular Sport Clube
Tilleur-Saint-Nicolas
VV Stockel
Atletico San Paolo Padova
Brooklyn Field Club
de Spartaan
Clube Bahiano de Tênis
La Forestoise
Indios de Ciudad Juárez
Metropol
FC Puuma
SC República
KFC
Kapp IF
São Paulo Club
Turun Pallokerho
Clube Internacional de Cricket
Racing Club Brussel
Thornliebank
Østerbros BK
Örgryte IS 2
KFC Herentals
FCI Tallinn
Lyubimets
US Inveruno
Città di Ciampino
RCH
Novese
Third Lanark
Real Metapontino
Club de Fútbol Jovent Mollerussa
AFC DWS
Yesil Bursa SK
Fall River Marksmen
Romanese Calcio
Pro Piacenza 1919
Turk Telekom
Erebuni Erewan
KSV Waregem
Boom FC
Dallas Rockets
USV Elinkwijk
Aurskog-Finstadbru SK
Old Carthusians
Old Etonians
Chicago Viking AA
Muniz Freire Esporte Clube
PAO Rouf
St. Catharines Roma Wolves
Olimpia Poznan
Toronto Atomic
Royal Toronto
SVV
Broadway United
Ibiraçu
KCVV Elewijt
Olympique Lille
Olympique Paris
Hallstahammar
Daring Club de Bruxelles
Volharding
RAP Amsterdam
Operário (SC)
São Paulo da Floresta
Colombo
B1913 Odense
AVV De Volewijckers
Ospitaletto
Rapallo Ruentes Rivarolese
Oswestry Town FC
FC Torinese
US Milanese
C.D. Ourense
C.D. Ourense B
Blauw-Wit Amsterdam
Wawel Kraków
Unknown club
Paissandu
U.D. Pájara Playas de Jandía
Monte Alegre (PR)
Cambará
Pallo-Pojat
Palmeiras (PB)
Oryx Club de Douala
Alto Vicentino Marano
União Lapa
Paula Ramos
Paulistano
Paysandu (SC)
Athinaikos AS
Detroit Chrysler
SC Real Tallinn
Cleveland Americans
Ulster
Perdigão
Korup IF
Chicago Schwaben
Indautxu
Pery
San Francisco Scots
Czarni Zagan
Acqui
Los Angeles Armenians
Sete de Setembro (MG)
Phönix Karlsruhe
New York Brookhattan
Nunhead
Pinheiros (PR)
Porin Palloilijat
Tiradentes
Tupan
Atlanta Silverbacks FC
Anadolu Üsküdar 1908 Spor
Helsingin Ponnistus
Kilkenny City
AIA-Tranbjerg
Portogruaro Summaga
Chicago Olympic
Montabello Armenians
AGOVV Apeldoorn
Bridgeport Vasco da Gama
JK Valga Warrior
Biaschesi
Ebolitana Calcio 1925
Dalian Shide
Aalborg Chang
ASD Castellana Calcio
SC Amersfoort
Concordia Basel
Brooklyn Robins Dry Dock AFT
Aurora Seriate
Britannia XI
Savóia (PR)
Nova Rússia
Los Angeles Croatia
Cleveland Inter
Guarany (BA)
Turun Pyrkivä
Pytaguares
Campineira
Gunnarstorps IF
Queen's Island
Pinheiral
Dalian Transcendence
SV Gleinstätten
NKK SC
Dresdner SC
Chicago Manhattan Beer
Orion Futebol Clube
ASD San Cesareo Calcio
Fall River Rovers
Abercorn
Kansas City Spurs
RUC
Racing de Córdoba
Runcorn
FC Baulmes
St. Louis Scullin Steel FC
Unión Deportiva Fuerteventura
Ragusa Calcio
Leytonstone
CVV
New York AO Krete
New York Hota
McIlvaine Canvasbacks
Real Unión de Irún B
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise II
Washington Darts
Rena
Fresno FC
Renton
Retiro
Feniks-Illichovets
Rhyl Football Club
American AC Eagles
Sportief Rotselaar
Parahyba FC
Miami Toros
FCE Meetjesland
Manglerud Star Toppfotball
Lovell's Athletic
Solway Star
Chicago Sting
Nagoya Shukyu-dan
Tampereen Kisatoverit
FC Montréal
VG Rondinella Marzocco
Toronto Blizzard
SS Argentina Arma
Los Angeles Aztecs
San Teodoro
Gratkorn
FC Lustenau
Astra Club
Russi
Army United
U.D.A. Gramenet
Fagerviks GF
Koninklijke Stade Leuven
Internacional (PR)
Usina Ceará
Tidaholms GoIF
SC Fives
Racing Club Roubaix
Spartak-Chukotka Moscow
Vizcaya Bilbao
SO Montpellier
AC Rezzato
Tanabe Mitsubishi Pharmaceutical SC
TKI Tavsanli Linyitspor
Tartu SK 10
RFC Roermond
Union Ripa La Fenadora
Turun Toverit
Balkany Zoria
Holley Carburetor FC
St. Louis Madison Kennel
Sparta Athletic and Benevolent AFC
FC Assent
Sampierdarenese
ASD Cordenons
XerxesDZB
Cattolica Calcio San Marino
Mika
Sancolombano Calcio
KSV Sottegem
RE Sport's Club
Fortuna Poiana Campina
AC Sant'Angelo 1907
Santa Cruz (AL)
NK Zagreb
Santarcangelo Calcio
Santo Antônio
Santos (AM)
São Paulo Athletic
A.A. São Bento
Oulun Palloseura
América (PR)
Robur Saronno
Futebol Clube do Marco
Savona FBC
Guangdong Sunray Cave
St. Louis Busch Seniors SC
Lisleby FK
Turnu Severin
Cleveland Bruell Insurance
Bricklayers and Masons FC
Andarahy
Pawtucket Rangers
Seleto
Dynamo Barnaul
St. Louis Shamrocks
Davenham
Sepsi-78
Enerhetyk
FC Jurmala
St. Louis Stars
Victoria Branesti
Fratellanza Sportiva Sestrese
SKChF Sevastopol
AKS Chorzów
Koninklijke Wuustwezel FC
FC Viljandi
San Jorge (Tucumán)
Baltimore Pompei
At
Fall River SC
RSC Chatelet-Farciennes
Otopeni
Seattle Mitre Eagles
KS Shkumbini Peqin
Bavarian SC Milwaukee
El Farolito SC
San Jose Oaks SC
SOYUZ-Gazprom Izhevsk
HFC
América (ES)
Caxias (SC)
Siracusa Calcio
Sírio
Spartak-MZhK Ryazan
St. Petersburg Kickers FC
Corumspor
Krasnoznamensk
Erzu Grozny
Skonto FC
Linfield Swifts
FC Vestsjaelland
Club España
All Mikage Shihan Club
Grêmio Esportivo Brasiliense
San Francisco Greek-American AC
Estudiantes de Altamira
New York Pancyprian-Freedoms
A.O
Sunkar Kaskelen
Grupo Desportivo Riopele
ASD Sora Calcio 1907
Górnik Radlin
Maccabi Los Angeles SC
Elizabeth SC
Seixal Futebol Clube
Parahyba Sport
Parahybano
RFC Turkanya Faymonville
Sparta Lwow
Brooklyn Italians
Tokyo Old Boys Club
Sarpsborg FK
Pawtucket FC
Sporting Clube de Portugal B
Parramatta Power
Parahyba United
Delfines
Sandåkerns SK
FC Pune City
Yeni Corumspor
Ünyespor
VfR Neumünster
Yinchuan Helanshan
Woodlands Wellington
Textil Mandiyú
Doze FC
NK Karlovac 1919
NK Mosor Zrnovnica
NK Primorac Stobrec
NK Novalja
Kastrup BK
FC Fyn
Hillingdon
Barkingside
Luzenac AP
Transport (IRE)
Dunmurry Rec
Amicale FC
Simba (UGA)
Akçaabat Sebatspor
ASD Polisportiva Grotta 1984
STM Sports
Wellington Town
United German-Hungarians
Siirtspor
Chicago Canadian Club
Port Glasgow
Urozhay
Koloale
Wellington Park
Água Verde
Uniclinic
Bathgate
Beitar Tel Aviv Ramla
Kartalspor
Pärnu Linnameeskond
Dacia Chisinau
Shenzhen Pengcheng
Hapoel Nazareth Illit
Asan Mugunghwa
Beylerbeyispor
Beypazari Sekerspor
BI/Bolungarvík
CF Estrela Amadora
ZSKA Yerevan
APOP Kinyras Pegias
Sageata Navodari

Code: Select all

13 stadia (.17%) have no city.
Kristianstads IP
Green Stadium (Nazareth)
La Corredoria
Gradski (Surdulica)
Pereirão
Baixada Melancólica
Nya Vallbjörka
Els Canyars
Hellenic
Lyme Valley Stadium
Stepanakert Republican Stadium
Manikganj

Code: Select all

32 cities (.57%) have no stadium.
Ghent
Lille (FRA)
Malmberget
Surdulica
Lisburn
Bourne
Araguaína
Kolasin
Kristinestad
Hällaryd
Trinidad
Averbode
Saltash
Karmøy
Bredaryd
Metternich
Leinefelde
Leiwen
Alvesta
Librazhd
Berbourg
Ariano Irpino
Enna
Rossano
Rovereto
Schio
Taurianova
Tivoli
Trapani
Woerden
Cockburn Town
Gavorrano
A really trivial thing that has probably been wrong since the game was released: Chester (ENG) has the wrong location - it's recorded as being near Chesterfield, it should be 53.19385992396522, -2.8930604346894873. I only spotted this because I wrote a tool to find 'local' teams and saw it return Chester when it shouldn't.

Oh, and when looking into why Chester required the 'ENG', I found that Chester (USA) has a stadium called 'Suburu Park' - which should be 'Subaru Park'. A thought, would the cities be better named 'Chester' and 'Chester, Pennsylvania'?

Also, not an error, but out of curiosity - why do so many English clubs have the FC suffix? They feel unnecessary to me.
Sounds like such a useful tool. Is it available to download anywhere at all? Cheers.
Available here: viewtopic.php?f=35&t=2376 - it's in the JLCollection.
"The JL Collection". Sounds like the work of art that it is! :D thanks!
Deleted User 1932

November 2020 Data Update Feedback

Post by Deleted User 1932 »

John Locke wrote: Sat Mar 20, 2021 2:26 pm

Code: Select all

11 cities (.20%) have not had their latitude & longitude set.
Well that got me fiddling about with the 2004 database, and I found this file.
Not sure whether this may be of some use, either just for sanity checks, or if someone could code a tool that will check long/lat against the database and insert. Either way, seems to have ruined my evening now as I thanklessly go through loads of cities!
(It is probably worth noting that it would be worthwhile ensuring the data is accurate, particularly for leagues and cups that are regionalised, such as English Northern/Southern/Isthmian and JPT, Croatian lower levels, German Regionals etc.)
John Locke
Patch Team
Posts: 254
Joined: Wed Nov 25, 2020 12:26 am
Has thanked: 148 times
Been thanked: 149 times

November 2020 Data Update Feedback

Post by John Locke »

Alan wrote: Sat Mar 20, 2021 7:08 pm
John Locke wrote: Sat Mar 20, 2021 2:26 pm

Code: Select all

11 cities (.20%) have not had their latitude & longitude set.
Well that got me fiddling about with the 2004 database, and I found this file.
Not sure whether this may be of some use, either just for sanity checks, or if someone could code a tool that will check long/lat against the database and insert. Either way, seems to have ruined my evening now as I thanklessly go through loads of cities!
(It is probably worth noting that it would be worthwhile ensuring the data is accurate, particularly for leagues and cups that are regionalised, such as English Northern/Southern/Isthmian and JPT, Croatian lower levels, German Regionals etc.)
Here's a list of cities where the lat or lon is out by more than .5. There might be false positives - especially where the county in the CSV doesn't match the data (in which case I've ignored the country and just matched by city name).

Code: Select all

London (United Kingdom) [51.5072], [-0.1275] - Lat Diff:.21 Lon Diff: .57
Changsha (China) [28.1987], [112.9709] - Lat Diff:3.98 Lon Diff: -3.15
Taizhou (China) [28.6583], [121.4221] - Lat Diff:-3.61 Lon Diff: 1.87
Suzhou (China) [33.6333], [116.9683] - Lat Diff:2.45 Lon Diff: -3.39
Atlanta (United States) [33.7627], [-84.4224] - Lat Diff:.31 Lon Diff: 3.81
Fuzhou (China) [27.9814], [116.3577] - Lat Diff:1.94 Lon Diff: -2.82
Antalya (Turkey) [36.9081], [30.6956] - Lat Diff:6.02 Lon Diff: -.01
Makassar (Indonesia) [-5.1331], [119.4136] - Lat Diff:.67 Lon Diff: .16
Calgary (Canada) [51.0500], [-114.0667] - Lat Diff:.52 Lon Diff: -228.13
Callao (Peru) [-12.0611], [-77.1333] - Lat Diff:.14 Lon Diff: .67
Barquisimeto (Venezuela) [10.0678], [-69.3467] - Lat Diff:20.10 Lon Diff: -.15
Charleston (United States) [32.8153], [-79.9628] - Lat Diff:-3.16 Lon Diff: .67
Serang (Indonesia) [-6.1200], [106.1503] - Lat Diff:.58 Lon Diff: -.75
Anyang (Korea, South) [37.3925], [126.9269] - Lat Diff:1.78 Lon Diff: -.56
Ha'il (Saudi Arabia) [27.5236], [41.7001] - Lat Diff:.21 Lon Diff: .56
Kocaeli (Turkey) [40.7656], [29.9406] - Lat Diff:1.15 Lon Diff: 2.42
Iwaki (Japan) [37.0333], [140.8833] - Lat Diff:-.27 Lon Diff: .53
Maringa (Brazil) [-23.4095], [-51.9300] - Lat Diff:2.01 Lon Diff: .01
Pucallpa (Peru) [-8.3833], [-74.5500] - Lat Diff:65.95 Lon Diff: -66.32
Puerto La Cruz (Venezuela) [10.2167], [-64.6167] - Lat Diff:-.32 Lon Diff: 2.73
Constanta (Romania) [44.1733], [28.6383] - Lat Diff:-.01 Lon Diff: .59
Wilmington (United States) [34.2100], [-77.8866] - Lat Diff:-4.50 Lon Diff: 18.48
Babol (Iran) [36.5500], [52.6833] - Lat Diff:7.18 Lon Diff: .36
Nashua (United States) [42.7491], [-71.4910] - Lat Diff:6.01 Lon Diff: 50.28
Noginsk (Russia) [64.4833], [91.2333] - Lat Diff:8.62 Lon Diff: 52.45
Portland (United States) [43.6773], [-70.2715] - Lat Diff:-1.63 Lon Diff: 52.13
Iquique (Chile) [-20.2141], [-70.1524] - Lat Diff:-.08 Lon Diff: .75
Fort Lauderdale (United States) [26.1412], [-80.1464] - Lat Diff:-.66 Lon Diff: .75
Tunja (Colombia) [5.5403], [-73.3614] - Lat Diff:.94 Lon Diff: .72
Cuautla (Mexico) [18.8167], [-98.9500] - Lat Diff:.00 Lon Diff: 1.00
Krasnogorsk (Russia) [55.8167], [37.3333] - Lat Diff:.32 Lon Diff: 74.52
Pocheon (Korea, South) [37.8944], [127.1992] - Lat Diff:.69 Lon Diff: .12
Nakhodka (Russia) [67.7504], [77.5200] - Lat Diff:24.94 Lon Diff: -55.37
Sale (United Kingdom) [53.4240], [-2.3220] - Lat Diff:19.39 Lon Diff: 4.48
Charleston (United States) [38.3484], [-81.6323] - Lat Diff:2.37 Lon Diff: -1.00
Rehovot (Israel) [31.8914], [34.8078] - Lat Diff:.86 Lon Diff: .24
Greenville (United States) [35.5956], [-77.3768] - Lat Diff:.76 Lon Diff: 5.00
Pinsk (Belarus) [52.1228], [26.0950] - Lat Diff:.05 Lon Diff: .50
Rochester (United States) [44.0151], [-92.4778] - Lat Diff:.85 Lon Diff: -14.85
Jacksonville (United States) [34.7288], [-77.3941] - Lat Diff:4.40 Lon Diff: 4.26
Juazeiro (Brazil) [-9.4200], [-40.5000] - Lat Diff:90398.58 Lon Diff: 400461.50
La Piedad (Mexico) [20.3333], [-102.0167] - Lat Diff:4.43 Lon Diff: -9.63
Worcester (United Kingdom) [52.1920], [-2.2200] - Lat Diff:9.93 Lon Diff: 69.59
Sangju (Korea, South) [36.4153], [128.1606] - Lat Diff:-4.74 Lon Diff: 1.07
Abaetetuba (Brazil) [-1.7245], [-48.8849] - Lat Diff:10714.28 Lon Diff: 480827.12
Edmonton (United Kingdom) [51.6154], [-0.0708] - Lat Diff:-1.95 Lon Diff: 113.45
Mechelen (Belgium) [51.0281], [4.4803] - Lat Diff:1.00 Lon Diff: .00
Veliko Tarnovo (Bulgaria) [43.0822], [25.6317] - Lat Diff:-.01 Lon Diff: 2.00
Washington (United Kingdom) [54.9000], [-1.5200] - Lat Diff:16.00 Lon Diff: 75.50
Wilmington (United States) [39.7415], [-75.5413] - Lat Diff:1.03 Lon Diff: 20.83
Rochester (United Kingdom) [51.3750], [0.5000] - Lat Diff:8.21 Lon Diff: 78.12
Molepolole (Botswana) [-24.4066], [25.4951] - Lat Diff:-53.83 Lon Diff: 1.26
Lankaran (Azerbaijan) [38.7536], [48.8511] - Lat Diff:.01 Lon Diff: 1.27
Chiquimula (Guatemala) [14.7970], [-89.5440] - Lat Diff:.10 Lon Diff: 90.46
Nelson (United Kingdom) [53.8346], [-2.2180] - Lat Diff:95.12 Lon Diff: -175.46
Mytilini (Greece) [39.1114], [26.5621] - Lat Diff:12.56 Lon Diff: -12.55
Heredia (Costa Rica) [9.9985], [-84.1169] - Lat Diff:.41 Lon Diff: .58
Wellington (United Kingdom) [52.7001], [-2.5157] - Lat Diff:93.99 Lon Diff: -177.28
Falmouth (United Kingdom) [50.1500], [-5.0700] - Lat Diff:31.66 Lon Diff: 72.59
Wellington (United Kingdom) [50.9755], [-3.2243] - Lat Diff:92.26 Lon Diff: -177.99
Fenton (United Kingdom) [52.9977], [-2.1578] - Lat Diff:14.49 Lon Diff: 88.31
Huntington (United Kingdom) [53.9926], [-1.0430] - Lat Diff:13.48 Lon Diff: 72.17
Royston (United Kingdom) [53.6100], [-1.4500] - Lat Diff:1.57 Lon Diff: -1.43
Newport (United Kingdom) [52.7691], [-2.3787] - Lat Diff:1.30 Lon Diff: .79
Caernarfon (United Kingdom) [53.1400], [-4.2700] - Lat Diff:.00 Lon Diff: .55
Launceston (United Kingdom) [50.6350], [-4.3540] - Lat Diff:91.89 Lon Diff: -152.15
Pembroke (United Kingdom) [51.6760], [-4.9158] - Lat Diff:16.12 Lon Diff: -19.20
Paide (Estonia) [58.8833], [25.5667] - Lat Diff:.88 Lon Diff: .57
Trindade (Sao Tome And Principe) [0.3000], [6.6667] - Lat Diff:16.69 Lon Diff: 55.96
Hartford (United States) [43.6210], [-96.9424] - Lat Diff:2.17 Lon Diff: -24.54
Ribeira Grande (Cabo Verde) [17.1825], [-25.0650] - Lat Diff:-21.13 Lon Diff: 3.36
Santa Lucija (Malta) [36.0431], [14.2172] - Lat Diff:.53 Lon Diff: -.08
Zebbug (Malta) [36.0722], [14.2358] - Lat Diff:.55 Lon Diff: -.02
Beltinci (Slovenia) [46.6053], [16.2406] - Lat Diff:3.25 Lon Diff: .10
Oranjestad (Netherlands) [17.4817], [-62.9831] - Lat Diff:4.96 Lon Diff: 7.04
Tarrafal (Cabo Verde) [16.5667], [-24.3556] - Lat Diff:1.29 Lon Diff: -.60
Rustavi (Georgia) [42.2897], [43.8543] - Lat Diff:.97 Lon Diff: -1.15
Rio Claro (Trinidad And Tobago) [10.3059], [-61.1756] - Lat Diff:32.55 Lon Diff: -13.85
Margate (United Kingdom) [51.3850], [1.3838] - Lat Diff:.00 Lon Diff: 2.77
Christchurch (United Kingdom) [50.7300], [-1.7800] - Lat Diff:94.25 Lon Diff: -174.42
Agrinio (Greece) [38.6167], [21.4000] - Lat Diff:17.21 Lon Diff: -17.22
Richmond (United States) [39.8318], [-84.8905] - Lat Diff:2.29 Lon Diff: -7.44
Lebowakgomo (South Africa) [-24.3050], [29.5650] - Lat Diff:-.00 Lon Diff: 59.12
Ribeira Grande (Portugal) [37.8167], [-25.5167] - Lat Diff:-.49 Lon Diff: 2.90
Rochester (United States) [43.2990], [-70.9787] - Lat Diff:.14 Lon Diff: 6.65
Jacksonville (United States) [34.8807], [-92.1302] - Lat Diff:4.55 Lon Diff: -10.48
Newport (United Kingdom) [50.7010], [-1.2883] - Lat Diff:-.77 Lon Diff: 1.88
Austin (United States) [43.6718], [-92.9783] - Lat Diff:13.40 Lon Diff: -190.72
Wilmington (United States) [42.5609], [-71.1654] - Lat Diff:3.85 Lon Diff: 25.20
Columbus (United States) [41.4368], [-97.3563] - Lat Diff:1.47 Lon Diff: -14.35
Jacksonville (United States) [39.7292], [-90.2318] - Lat Diff:9.40 Lon Diff: -8.58
Richmond (United Kingdom) [51.4560], [-0.3010] - Lat Diff:13.91 Lon Diff: 77.15
Praia da Vitoria (Portugal) [38.7333], [-27.0667] - Lat Diff:.69 Lon Diff: -.03
Louisville (United States) [39.9709], [-105.1441] - Lat Diff:1.82 Lon Diff: -19.98
Charleston (United States) [39.4842], [-88.1781] - Lat Diff:3.51 Lon Diff: -7.55
Burghausen (Germany) [48.1667], [12.8333] - Lat Diff:.05 Lon Diff: .55
Cary (United States) [42.2129], [-88.2493] - Lat Diff:6.75 Lon Diff: -9.77
Portland (United States) [27.8911], [-97.3284] - Lat Diff:-17.42 Lon Diff: 25.07
Buffalo (United States) [45.1796], [-93.8644] - Lat Diff:2.28 Lon Diff: -15.02
Ejea de los Caballeros (Spain) [42.1273], [-1.1384] - Lat Diff:-.57 Lon Diff: .66
Washington (United States) [40.7049], [-89.4346] - Lat Diff:1.80 Lon Diff: -12.41
Serta (Portugal) [39.8008], [-8.1003] - Lat Diff:1.31 Lon Diff: -.04
Miami (United States) [36.8877], [-94.8718] - Lat Diff:11.09 Lon Diff: -14.66
Hartford (United States) [43.3223], [-88.3782] - Lat Diff:1.87 Lon Diff: -15.98
Washington (United States) [40.7587], [-74.9825] - Lat Diff:1.86 Lon Diff: 2.04
Farnborough (United Kingdom) [51.3591], [0.0741] - Lat Diff:.07 Lon Diff: .83
Las Vegas (United States) [35.6011], [-105.2206] - Lat Diff:-.50 Lon Diff: 9.86
San Juan (Trinidad And Tobago) [10.6500], [-61.4500] - Lat Diff:42.19 Lon Diff: 7.09
Jacksonville (United States) [31.9642], [-95.2617] - Lat Diff:1.63 Lon Diff: -13.61
Nafpaktos (Greece) [38.3917], [21.8275] - Lat Diff:15.99 Lon Diff: -16.47
Washington (United States) [40.1740], [-80.2466] - Lat Diff:1.27 Lon Diff: -3.22
Vieira do Minho (Portugal) [41.6333], [-8.1333] - Lat Diff:.25 Lon Diff: .67
Greenville (United States) [40.1043], [-84.6209] - Lat Diff:5.26 Lon Diff: -2.24
Charlotte (United States) [42.5662], [-84.8304] - Lat Diff:7.44 Lon Diff: -165.34
Jacksonville (United States) [33.8088], [-85.7545] - Lat Diff:3.48 Lon Diff: -4.10
Harrison (United States) [44.1935], [-88.2941] - Lat Diff:3.46 Lon Diff: -14.11
Portland (United States) [36.5883], [-86.5194] - Lat Diff:-8.72 Lon Diff: 35.88
Wilmington (United States) [39.4387], [-83.8184] - Lat Diff:.73 Lon Diff: 12.55
Fenton (United States) [42.7994], [-83.7144] - Lat Diff:4.29 Lon Diff: 6.75
Lansing (United States) [42.5667], [-76.5316] - Lat Diff:-.07 Lon Diff: 6.76
Sigatoka (Fiji) [-18.1500], [177.5000] - Lat Diff:.75 Lon Diff: .20
Forde (Norway) [61.4519], [5.8569] - Lat Diff:1.84 Lon Diff: .38
Hartford (United States) [43.6644], [-72.3866] - Lat Diff:2.21 Lon Diff: .01
Greenville (United States) [43.1797], [-85.2533] - Lat Diff:8.34 Lon Diff: -2.87
Greenville (United States) [41.4052], [-80.3837] - Lat Diff:6.57 Lon Diff: 2.00
Tombos (Brazil) [-20.9047], [-42.0228] - Lat Diff:-.99 Lon Diff: 1.92
Portland (United States) [41.5988], [-72.5890] - Lat Diff:-3.71 Lon Diff: 49.81
Louisville (United States) [40.8371], [-81.2643] - Lat Diff:2.69 Lon Diff: 3.90
Armadale (United Kingdom) [55.8978], [-3.7047] - Lat Diff:.36 Lon Diff: .94
Memphis (United States) [27.5435], [-82.5607] - Lat Diff:-8.26 Lon Diff: 7.64
Torre de Moncorvo (Portugal) [41.2000], [-7.1333] - Lat Diff:.08 Lon Diff: .67
Richmond (United Kingdom) [54.4030], [-1.7370] - Lat Diff:16.86 Lon Diff: 75.71
Greenville (United States) [41.8800], [-71.5549] - Lat Diff:7.04 Lon Diff: 10.83
Wilmington (United Kingdom) [51.4309], [0.1876] - Lat Diff:12.72 Lon Diff: 96.55
Richmond (United States) [41.4983], [-71.6608] - Lat Diff:3.95 Lon Diff: 5.79
Houston (United Kingdom) [55.8670], [-4.5521] - Lat Diff:26.11 Lon Diff: 90.80
Greenville (United States) [40.9981], [-73.8194] - Lat Diff:6.16 Lon Diff: 8.56
Madison (United States) [44.0062], [-97.1084] - Lat Diff:.58 Lon Diff: -186.34
Columbus (United States) [43.3354], [-89.0300] - Lat Diff:3.37 Lon Diff: -6.02
Ploce (Croatia) [43.0525], [17.4367] - Lat Diff:-1.07 Lon Diff: 2.19
Washington (United States) [41.2982], [-91.6928] - Lat Diff:2.40 Lon Diff: -14.67
Fenton (United States) [42.2009], [-75.8012] - Lat Diff:3.70 Lon Diff: 14.67
Greenville (United States) [38.8866], [-89.3893] - Lat Diff:4.05 Lon Diff: -7.01
Kusatsu (Japan) [36.6206], [138.5961] - Lat Diff:1.52 Lon Diff: 3.02
Richmond (United States) [42.8094], [-82.7518] - Lat Diff:5.27 Lon Diff: -5.30
Kivioli (Estonia) [59.3517], [26.9611] - Lat Diff:10.14 Lon Diff: .38
Onagawa (Japan) [38.4456], [141.4444] - Lat Diff:2.19 Lon Diff: .18
Portland (United States) [40.4375], [-84.9833] - Lat Diff:-4.87 Lon Diff: 37.42
Wilmington (United States) [41.3204], [-88.1640] - Lat Diff:2.61 Lon Diff: 8.20
Nashville (United States) [35.9692], [-77.9555] - Lat Diff:-.20 Lon Diff: 8.83
Rochester (United States) [41.7600], [-70.8385] - Lat Diff:-1.40 Lon Diff: 6.79
Charleston (United States) [36.9179], [-89.3344] - Lat Diff:.94 Lon Diff: -8.70
Richmond (United States) [39.2755], [-93.9731] - Lat Diff:1.73 Lon Diff: -16.53
Portland (United States) [42.8696], [-84.8990] - Lat Diff:-2.44 Lon Diff: 37.50
Harrisburg (United States) [43.4321], [-96.7037] - Lat Diff:3.16 Lon Diff: -19.82
Hartford (United Kingdom) [53.2450], [-2.5490] - Lat Diff:11.79 Lon Diff: 69.85
Krasnogorsk (Russia) [48.4615], [142.0900] - Lat Diff:-7.04 Lon Diff: 179.28
Count: 157
Deleted User 1932

November 2020 Data Update Feedback

Post by Deleted User 1932 »

Yeah, there would need to be some refinement. See, for example, Calgary - there is a typo in one database or the other where the -(negative) is missing it seems. And I would guess there is a USA Worcester, hence the massive lon difference.
Well, it was just a thought, and your response was impressively swift!
Post Reply